Labels
June 10, 2022
Earn Extra Using Social Media
May 23, 2022
Hijab is a Journey
this year is the most number of times that i wear my hijab during occasions. and i have been doing online shopping for my hijab. and i brought down the luggage bag that i have been keeping the tudungs my dad gave me and finally am wearing it this year - insyallah. pray for me to continue ya. hehehe 😂 nak kata all the time tu tak de lah sebab ada je time2 malas i tak pakai. Ya Allah berikanlah aku hidayah. hehehe 😁
![]() |
| after 2 times changing color for the tudung |
![]() |
| love this baju i got from N4 - caya tak dia nak letgo baju ni |
![]() |
| my fav style when i wear my hijab |
January 2, 2022
Happy New Year 2022
This year new year eve di Tawau. Tak de celebrate apa2 except buat live video dengan kalamsclan kat KL. diorang yang gather satu family kat rumah mama ayah. TH and i lepak kat rumah, makan bbq wings yang kami grab, ada satay hati and pedal, and also dengar karaoke dari jiran depan rumah kitorang. bising jugak.
apa resolution korang untuk 2022? and i found these on the internet, the top 10 resolutions for 2022.. ada ke korang punya kat list ni?
source: https://www.countryliving.com/uk/news/a38576418/new-years-resolutions-2022/ |
- Lose Weight - Target 56 to 58kg, currently I am 64kg (deadline - 60kg by 15 Jan, 56 to 58 kg by June 22, 2022)
- Sort Out Finances and cut back spending - Target, up pin title for my NuSkin business latest by Feb 2022 (retirement plan)
- Look for a new job - start to be more serious in looking for another employment. (starts today)
| this is US on new year eve. |
August 8, 2021
Professional Coaching Service
What is coaching?
In coaching, fundamentally, the coach is helping the individual to in other words,
- learn more about themselves,
- find out how they are perceived by others,
- and improve on areas of their personalities that they are not satisfied with.
- improve their own performance.
- helping them to learn.
Who is the Coach?
Services Offered
- 1 to 1 Coaching via Zoom for:
- Individuals
- Corporate Office
- Training Companies
Contact [Click below]
![]() |
June 30, 2021
5K Badge Achieved
- i achieved my 5K badge
- that people have trust in me in terms of health advice
- have an amazing ST leader who always lift me up
- that i have a wonderful family
- i get bubur durian jagung
- that i get to breakthrough something that i want to achieve for so long
June 26, 2021
What is FEAR?
we had our super friday yesterday and the speaker was COE Ichiro. a very humble man who started of as a dancer and represented Malaysia internationally. he decided to close his dance company at his peak and focus on this business with Nu Skin.
and he asked us:
- why are we here?
- who are you fighting for?
- what are your dreams?
and what triggered me was when he talked about fear. and he also shared there are 2 ways to define fear. i know what my fear is and we talked about it during the post meeting. it wasn't easy to open up but since the post meeting is for all of us to improve ourselves, i opened up. and thanks to COE Dawn (Ichiro's wife), i got it cleared up.
so today, i actually faced my fear and just picked up the phone and call up a few of my colleagues from the office and chat with them. alhamdulillah i get result. thank you Allah... alhamdulillah.and i will talk more with SR and make this work.. insyallah.. ya Allah i am so grateful today:
- i had a delicious dinner with my son and his friend
- i got up still breathing and healthy
- i get to connect with so many people on LinkedIn
- i always get the support from my uplines in QEBP group chat
- i have a loving husband whom i miss so much right now
- i get to do a few tik tok postings.. yey 😆 [if you want to watch, go to my facebook story, while it is still there ok]
June 18, 2021
Health - Life- Relationship
Attended an online training semalam. For us training ada banyak jenis, about health, business and also mindset. So this poster was shared. Aku tambah bahagian atas tu sebab kesemua amat penting dlm kehidupan kita.
June 12, 2021
How Do I Define Success To Me?
this question was given towards the end of our post meeting tonight. and my blog is somewhat like a diary or a notebook for me so that i know where to refer to someday. before i proceed, i really like to express my gratitude to Allah swt coz i got extension for my 2 loans payments during this pandemic. alhamdulillah. like i said in my previous posting, there will always be ways to settle certain issues, just believe in His plans.
So, my definition of success to me at this point of time is when i am able to be healthy, debt free and enjoy my days, with my loved one, (not in any particular order) my husband, my parents and kids. having the financial freedom and to be getting whatever i want for myself or for my kids, and to be able to give more to the society, to whomever in need, without thinking twice - that, is success to me.
when i look at the 9 stages of financial freedom photo below, i actually remember back my dreams that i once had.
Anda mau mencari peluang untuk mengubah hidup & diri anda? Jom sertai kami untuk sessi yang sangat menarik ini.
March 10, 2021
Zerolimits
![]() |
| Wahh... we both looked so glowing! 😋 |
February 7, 2021
Self Realization
i had about 1.5 hours 'coaching session' with my business mentors today. and i am so thankful that after the session i am feeling much much lighter now. my chest feels lighter and my head too. i voiced out my challenges, my frustrations, my fear and own disappointment in my life. how i have hoped and wished for something but things happened differently.
i believe that everything that happens in our life - there will always be lesson behind it. what is important now, is how do i move forward and use all the talent(s) that Allah swt has given me to attract the right people in my business. yes, that is the beauty of this business, we choose whom we want to be partnering with. we can show them the opportunity but at the end of the day, we will receive the right vibes from the right people and the team will eventually grow.
it is always the saying, if you want to grow bigger and better learn from experienced people. and my mentors today are experienced business builders. a 1USD Millionaire couple and also a strong and energetic entrepreneur who owns a petrol station and yet doing this business because she has seen and achieved the result of her massive actions. in my whole life i have never met any millionaires who understands like they do and actually make time for someone like me, who is still new in this business.
January 29, 2021
Success Stories: Super Friday 29 Jan 2021
Translated by Soo Hui
From MY KL Soo Hui (Ash Sam) to Everyone: 08:51 PM
Hi everyone, I’m Jilnele, from Penang, a housewife and a mother of two.
I got to know about Nuskin through a set of products that
have improved my skin problem. Since young I’m someone who have no self-confidence
and very low self-esteem, and because of my skin problem, I don’t dare to look
into others eyes and talk, and I am afraid of how others will think and look at
me.
In the beginning I was only looking for health, I wasn’t
confident and don’t dare to think that I can make it here as well. I kept looking
for many reasons: I’m not highly educated, I have no friends, I don’t know
English, I don’t have time to take care of my children and rejected Erik.
He’s in KL, and I’m from Penang, I think it’s impossible to
make it happen, however he never listens in to whatever my reasons are, he just
thinks that I deserve a better life. And I’m grateful to him for believing in
me and never abandoned me at all. Otherwise, there won’t be me today. He kept
wanting me to come back to system and learn, allowing me to see that there’s a
university here. STY is already a real proven system that create miracles,
products are good, company is good, and with all the leader’s success secret,
it’s amazing! As long as I’m willing to learn, everyone also can succeed in ST
system!
As someone so ordinary like me, also have an opportunity to
succeed here, having passive and exponential income, it’s an unlimited stream
of income, here we are not only settling for our 3 meals, but is to settle for
our 3 generations.
When my mom got stroke that time it makes me realised that I
need to change, I’m a housewife, I cannot continue to be like this anymore,
when my family needs me, are we well prepared, to be the one who are able to
stood up for them?
In 2018, when I started, Erik told me to complete BR, fight
for 10K, I don’t know what is 10K, I thought to do Nu Skin equals to must
complete 10K, I didn’t think much, no matter what problems I faced, I
immediately call him and look for him. He always says that “throw away your
brain, and use his brain instead!” Because I don’t know anything so I just
follow and do, it’s definitely correct! Just use his brain to do it, whatever
he said I just do it. The second month I start to earn my 5-figure income,
continuously 10K for few months, I completed my first Tokyo Trip, I just blur
blur do it only. I only know the great product can help more people, and. I
thought my first trip I won’t was because of me being lucky.
In 2019, I continuously do and completed my second Moscow
trip. In 2020, MCO 1.0 have affected me, a lot of negativity, and I start to
hide myself, I wasn’t being honest with upline, and hide a lot from him. The
more I accumulated it is even affecting my confidence more. After that I kept
meeting those people who aren’t ready and I was stuck. For the few months the
more I do the harder things became. I think why is that so? That’s because I
allow other people and the wrong ppl to influence myself.
That’s because I didn’t do well on my own, I focus on the
wrong place and didn’t settle myself well. Erik told me to read The Magic and
learn to be grateful, I was very angry! With my current situation now, how do I
be grateful? What do you actually want me to do? After that I felt very bad as
he is here to help me, why should I be angry with him? And I just call him to
apologise and said sorry, he told me to pick up my Magic Rock and read The
Magic, and while practising Magic, i slowly learn to be positive and practice
gratitude.
I thank to all my up line and never give up on me. I
realised that I actually just “joined” Nuskin, and just being in NuSkin for these
two years, I haven’t really start doing Nuskin seriously, it’s because I
haven’t made a firm decision to be real successful yet, and these two years I
just merely doing it for the sake of doing. Every month I’ll tell Erik to set
me the smallest goal, smallest goal is enough for every month to pass through
it just nice, it’s good enough already.
Mama Dawn mentioned in Super Friday grouping, she said that
your goal is set by your upline or yourself? I suddenly woken up by that and
think, Oh Yes! It’s my own life, I’m the one living my own life, why should I
succeed slow when I can be fast? I can’t accept being slow, and last time I
felt EBD is very far, I don’t dare to think at all.
After the meeting I immediately call Erik for alignment and
he told me that, if you want to succeed faster, you must up pun title, thank
you Erik for explaining to me how to fight EBD. He told me to go back to zero,
go one more round, start from zero, fight 10K, and become EBP again, after
complete EBP, fight EBP again for 4x more times, then u can achieve EBD.
Wow, it’s just like that! we just need to do the same thing
repeatedly, and keep repeating to fight EBP, complete EBP and fight for EBP for
4 times continuously and keep learning and keep mastering it until we achieve
our goal. But first we must take action,
how come I don’t know about this previously? It’s because hope and fear can’t co-exist,
I am wasting my time thinking I can’t make it, why not I focus on what happen
if I make it? It’s not about I can or I can’t, it’s about whether I want to do
it or not!
During this period, I decided to start afresh, but I still
don’t dare to believe in myself 100% that I can succeed in Nuskin, and enjoy
the lifestyle our ST leaders have. Recently I have been searching for which
YouTube that can incite my belief, how to make myself believe more in myself
that I can succeed in Nuskin. Thanks to ST 8 Daily Things, I learn from there
that everyday must have alignment with up line, Erik let me know that I don’t
need to look for ways and things to incite my belief.
However, what I need to do is to throw away my doubt, and
naturally I will have 100% belief and just do it! I learnt that what he said is
so true, if I found 100 videos to incite myself but I still have doubt within
me, it doesn’t make any difference. Because I’m still looking left and right,
those who are more capable than me also haven’t achieve it, my belief
definitely being affected, how to have belief, with no belief how can I take
actions.
My heart wanted it, yes I want it but my legs abs hands are
not moving, how? Actually, I just need to settle myself, really throw away my
doubts and the belief will come naturally. I must have abundance thinking, and
practice law of attraction, attract what you want, when we start being
positive, the good things will come naturally.
As long as we are willing to change, everyone also can make
it. aA team in MCO1.0 already created many success stories, prove that believe
and people that knows how to be grateful can all made it!
I’m thankful that I have the opportunity to learn from DCC,
I’m someone who don’t dare to talk, and fearful of everything, scared of this
and that, and fearful to offend people.
Sam has asked me something very classical, he asked
“Jilnele, if you talk more, can help you to succeed faster, do you want it?”
I want! So I must change to talk more and don’t care about
what others think and how they look at me. I don’t need to be scared! Just
breakthrough what I used to not dare to do, it can help me to succeed faster,
why not make the change?
Annie also asked me if I don’t make a change, just cry and
scared of little little things, and don’t dare to face anything, don’t mind and
care what others said, isn’t your kids and family members more important? Don’t
be defeated by destiny, we must change our destiny, and my answer is yes, my
family are important, and I must make a change!
I come to NuSkin is not to watch movie (see others success),
I’m here to succeed!
She told me to let go off all the wrong people, people who
really want it will naturally catch up, firstly we just make sure we do well on
our own part, do 10K, and bring in the right people, don’t always let others
pull you down, let go of the past, just let go of it.
In our life, we only have one past, one present, but we have
unlimited future, we must do NuSkin happily, when I realised this.
As an analogy, when we are young, we have what we like to
play in hand, we will happily share with friends and family, influence more
people to play with us, when we are starting it excitedly, isn’t it more children
will play with us? If I also doubt that this might not be fun, and pull a long
face, guess will there be anyone who wants to play with us?
We must take well care of our own garden, only then we can influence more butterflies and bees to come. When I understand this, I no longer care what others said and how they look at me. I only need to make sure I done my part well, and start to relearn again, grateful for every happening, the bad happenings is to e us grow faster, actually doing Nuskin is such a happy thing to do, continuously help people who need to be more healthy and have a quality life!
When we decided to succeed no matter what, there is no, not
any excuses. No matter what we must make it happen, focus on our goal, take
action pro-actively, as long as we are willing to change our attitude, everyone
can succeed in Nuskin. System has everything well prepared, what’s lacking is
the fire decision of ours to be successful!
I like one of COE Ichiro saying, there’s a spirit called
“Jilnele”!
Defeat yourself meanings u have defeated all those who have
looked down on you, the principle of never ever give up is one of the criteria
to WIN, SURE WIN!
Don’t ask ourselves whether I can or not, tell ourselves
that whether we want it or not! Now that I have completed my 3rd month of
Moscow trip, next goal is to bring 5 business partners to Moscow together and
complete my EBD together with my business partners!
Thank you everyone, I’m Jilnele from Penang!
October 12, 2020
Coaching Certification Program by Protege Advisory [Finale]
my princess was talking to me on the way home after fetching me from my physio appointment. she was talking, or more of expressing her thoughts of what to do or on what to decide for her next music instruments adventure. after all the options or thoughts that she 'luahkan', i asked her all the questions using the method that i learnt during the above course. the idea is, to understand what she actually wanna do and interest her. as soon as she started to drop all the ideas/questions to herself, i managed to compile all those questions to make her aware of what she is really interested in and what she wants to do next. aku dah tersengih dalam hati. bezanya, tak ada lah aku buat intro macam coaching session and ending with the proper agreement which kalau in a real coaching session, semua tu kena guna pakai.
tujuan utama aku menuntut ilmu coaching memang ini pun - supaya aku dapat rapatkan hubungan aku dengan anak2. supaya aku dapat lebih memahami apa yang they have gone through and are going through as a result of growing up in a broken family. going back to my previous posting about this course, "change your life - if you want to be your best, this is for you" alhamdulillah, aku dah achieve my objective.
kalau korang nak tahu lebih lanjut in terms of technicality of the course, aku akan share apa yang rakan2 aku tulis about this course. i will share the links at the end of this posting. cara kitorang share berbeza, dah orang pun berbeza, kan 😋 so yeah, aku suka bercerita cara aku. aku akan kaitkan dengan how this course helped me a lot in our relationship - me and my children.
the recent conversation pulak was with my prince. well, for the past few days, my prince has been staying at home with me. hati aku lebih tenang bila he is with me after an incident that happened last saturday. [not gonna talk about that now]. we use the times that we have now together to talk about lots of things. perkara2 yang tak settle dalam hidup anak aku yang selama ni dia pendam. using the techniques that i learnt during the course has actually helped him to come to a, sort of decision on what he has to do next. mesti korang macam tak puas hati kan baca sebab korang nak tau apa decision tu. but this is coaching la. kena ada trust between coach & coachee, yang mana, apa yang di bincangkan adalah rahsia. so yeah, alhamdulillah, i am a happy mom. i am a happy person. although sekarang aku masih belum ada peluang untuk betul2 ada proper coaching session, aku happy sebab i am an improved person than i used to be in terms of communicating with my children. and bila joey cakap...
"yeah i feel comfortable talking to you"
i have 3 coaches, coach ija, coach ina and last but not least coach kak hajar to be thankful to, who passed to us all their knowledge about coaching. 💗💗💗
one of the highlights of the final part of the course was on the presentation of Habit 3 from 7 Habits of Highly Effective People. all of us got the chance to choose our topic. and i chose the one that is related to what/where i am at that point of time. hahaha 😁 nak gelak dulu boleh tak?? no, i am not a procrastinator. 😋 so my presentation was about Put First Things First. korang boleh google sendiri lah explanation dia. but yang bestnya with all of us kena present, we finished the whole book in about a few hours in class. aku nak baca the whole book, sampai buku aku dah berkulat kut..
~~ iklan pulak - joey needed me ~~
ok sambung balik.. bila time assessment most of us nervous, mula2 aku rasa chill je.. tapi dah dekat time aku tu cuak jugak. mana la tau kan kut tetiba dah semua yang patut aku ingat or tanya tak terkeluar dari mulut aku. but it was fun la being with the group. macam2 kerenah boleh aku perhati kan. dah lama kut tak keluar belajar sama2.
at the end of the day, before aku masuk bilik assessment tu, my goal is to help my coachee to get ideas out of her mind which, i did helped her.. yey! 😁 ok la, masa tu memang la aku harap sangat coach kak hajar yang masuk bilik assessment dengan aku coz ada la rasa macam kuat sikit. but then aku fikir balik, nanti in the future takkan aku nak heret kak hajar to my coaching session kan? 😋 apa2 pun aku kena kuat and buat menda ni sendiri. kena ada kepercayaan pada diri sendiri - which i did well. alhamdulillah. and i was so glad that coach kak hajar was with me during the assessment.
ayat yang aku selalu akan ingat from coach ina, "you do you, you be yourself while coaching others" or something like that lah ayat dia. and yes, ayat tu insyaallah akan terpahat dalam kepala otak aku yang aim aku is whenever someone come for coaching session with me, he/she will feel at ease & selesa bercakap dengan aku.
i am so happy and grateful sebab i get to know new people. and which during that time memang all of us were being open to each other. memang sessi air mata jugak lah. but yeahh.. good memories, good experience. and from this class jugak, memang ternyata setiap individu ada kisah hidup diorang tersendiri yang kadang kala they wanna keep it to themselves and be strong or seemed strong on the outside for others to see. sebab itu la jugak, kita jangan jadi judgemental kat orang lain.
aku dah buntu tak tau nak tulis apa sebab sebenarnya sekarang ni aku not in the right state of mind, but assignment kena habiskan. **sigh** so glad AH is with me right now.. these days..
so korang, these are the 2 links that i got being shared by the new certified coaches 😀
https://www.facebook.com/100035542908139/posts/369419140919513/
at the end of the session before we say goodbye, all of us were given the opportunity to touch the ACC badge which will be our next step, insyaallah and visualize our future to be in 2023. so below was what i visualize for myself in both line that i want to expand in. helping people in getting back their health & to find themselves for their own development.
September 28, 2020
A Great Monday
i have been watching you tube about the 7 Habits and i am setting my mind straight to be on the right track. i have been behaving wrongly and doing unjust to myself. fuhh besar betul perkataan tu, 'unjust'. pi carik kat google apa maksud dia yeh.
in the morning i actually got up when the alarm went off - and i did not sleep after subuh prayer. i had my breakfast, showered and i told myself i will wear my gym attire so that i will feel energetic. that is of course i have taken all my supplements. then i connect with all my prospects.
paid some of my bills - had to stop coz the system was interrupted. then i got ready for gym coz i planned to listen to Daily Closing Challenge on zoom while i am cycling in the gym. and so i did just that. after gym i rest for awhile, took power nap just before who called me eyh? forgot already lah. oohh my sister, N4, and had idriz (her 1 year old son) kebulur - teruk betul mommy ni lah.
i am happy today because i get to do my first 5km cycling. i aim for 5km for 3 times a week. no matter what kena buat jugak. ok lah dah ngantuk. baru lepas habis 10pm grouping online meeting. now nak clean myself and tidur.
i feel great today because most of the things i did today is because, i told myself to 'DO IT NOW' and i actually managed to my habit of wasting my time on my phone and social media. 😋 kalau storm baca ni mampuih aku! storm is our team leader yang memang macam storm and battery energizer.
Coaching Certification Program by Protege Advisory
even before i start to attend the classes, i know i am going to benefit from it - i will enjoy myself and be a better, transformed person for myself, and my family. only after the 1st part of the course, i noticed that i started to be a better listener, active listener and to be present in 90% of the conversation that i am in. the downside of it is that, whenever i have conversation with someone who doesn't listen and not being present, i will have this small voice in me saying "this person needs to learn about listening and be present!!"
after the 2nd part of the course i have also improved my way of 'coaching' by asking powerful questions and improve my active listening skills. and owhh i believe the flow is smoother and better structured? it is tiring and balik memang migraine lah kan. 😂 but it is all worth it. i have also started to visualize people whom i can help to coach in the future, insyaallah. the best thing that has started now is that i learn to listen to my princess better and be present in our conversation even if at times i can feel that she is not. 😋September 6, 2020
Notes to Share
April 11, 2020
Top Achiever Daily Closing Challenge Apr 10, 2020
- log in DC Challenge daily and take notes
- write down name list
- keep on talking or sharing about the various products
- ignore +ve vibes and reply with +ve attitude.
"take your time but don't take too long"
"Use MCO to enhance your skills and knowledge"
February 27, 2020
On A Mission
- when it comes to health, it is not only about sales. it is about creating awareness among our family and friends that investing in money is good but having money with in bad shape of health will not make you a happy person and you will not be able to enjoy life with the money invested.
- learn to listen more to what they need and give the solutions according to their needs and budget - as long as it can help them improve their health conditions.
- different group of people may have different needs.
- there are many out there who are unaware of their own supplements intake and whether or not they are safe and effective to be taken by them and their loved ones. with www.pdr.net, everyone can check on their supplements' safety and effectiveness.
- when you get to work in a team that supports each other - it is more fun 😃
- the excitement in being able to share lots of benefits from ageloc technology and can be solutions to so many health issues and aging process.
Don't lose hope
increase your doa
and put your trust in Allah
insyaallah
you will get more then you hope for
February 26, 2020
Never Give Up On Your Dreams
"kak ain, keep on doing you, and be you... keep on to continue inspiring people!"
and i went wow.. didn't know that i can be an inspiration like that. and so, i got up and said to myself, "how can i continue doing so by being lazy, right?"February 19, 2020
Chase Your Dreams
Why Nu Skin?
![]() |
| before transformation |
![]() |
| after transformation |
Do you believe that your yearly income can be your monthly income?
| Transforming Lives - Dr Fauziah |
































