Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

stay with me

i dont know what to put for the title and i dont know where to start. see, nampak sangat macam banyak sangat nak bebelnya kan? well as i am typing this.. the girls are just back from their circuit training at the lake garden. today is sort of my off day. well not really off day. maybe i will join UJAM later at my studio.

right now i dont feel like going back yet. i was watching this short drama on you tube. thanks to #bff lah kan. he introduced to me this production. although its kinda like school drama acting, but the message most of the time just hits me. or perhaps, it hits some of you - if you can relate to the story.

yesterday he gave me 1 story - 7 episodes i think. and today i discovered another story with 4 episodes. hanging posting i am doing right now, right?

you know, i finally believe that when you actually give in and leave it to Allah, you will see that light at the end of the tunnel. when you just open your heart, to love again, things will be so beautiful right in front of your eyes. when you start to leave that situation / person that makes you stuck at one place, you will finally find the way out. or some sort of like you just need to believe that whatever happens have lessons out of it.

i am feeling much better now, i supposed. :) sometimes you just have to let go... ermmm how many times do i have to say this? although whatever in front of you is still uncertain - as long as it makes you happy, #justdoit :) oh gosh.. is my posting this time will be having some nike vibes in it? LOL :D oh well... not gonna say too much here. enough to say that - i am happy now :) alhamdulillah.

you brought that glow back on my face. i dont know if this will last. but, can you be with me till i am healed?

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



when my son calls me by name instead of Mom :p

it has been a long time since my kids send me appreciation notes. i have begun to think that this is what i will have to go through and accept :) as my kids are growing up and they, especially joey, are no more as expressive as before, as when they were much younger. and perhaps, i should learn to be less sensitive about these things and just focus on them being a grown up. errmmm well not really about joey looking at his room condition!

but today, as i was rushing in the morning to open up my studio for yoga, they both came into my bedroom and gave me these :) hehehe :D it was funny, and thoughtful at the same time :D


ya Allah, thank you so much for giving me such beautiful children - please protect them wherever they go and may they both become anak2 yang soleh & solehah.  Love you both so much... Saaa & Adik :*