Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

joey bercerita lagi

dah lama tak dengar joey bercerita kan? sebab sekarang ni joey dah besar. he is turning 13 in 2.5 weeks.. wow how time flies. jadi sekarang ni joey dah ala2 bujang gitu... kalau aku tanya sepatah, dia jawab sepatah... kadang tu kalau aku tanya pun dia macam acuh tak acuh je jawab. sedih jugak.. tapi malas nak gaduh2 jadi aku biarkan aja dia dengan dunia minecraft dia tu. asalkan dia tak buat benda2 yang tak sepatutnya, aku dah patut bersyukur dah. 

anyway, last weekend was daddy's turn to be with joelis. it is not easy to get daddy's time. joelis have been waiting. it was a lonely weekend for me but i guess i learn to deal with it :) and quite boring especially when kaiser works during the day. 

so anyway last sunday, joelis came home at about 1045pm. lisa looked really tired. she asked me if she can stay up to read, i told her to go straight to bed.. and guess what, not even 5 minutes after that when i entered her bedroom, she was already fast asleep :) 

unlike joey.. he was playing with this little bug that he bought at the toyrus. i entered his bedroom and disturbed him. i asked him how was his weekend. and he started to tell me how much he enjoyed himself.. playing boardgame.. going to the movie.. what happened in the cinema.. about some people who he thinks are poyo at the ice skating ring.. and i asked him about khalish. i love listening to stories about how they spend their time with their little brother. :) hehee :D know what, actually if i need to babysit khalish to be with joelis, i don't think i'd mind. :) well anyway, joey was telling how khalish messed up the room.. and joey scared him by saying 'i will eat you' hehehe :D and knowing that joey's voice now is rougher than before...hehehe i can imagine when khalish ran behind their dad.. while joey telling me all this, he closed his eyes.. it's so funny... mulut pot pet pot pet... tapi mata tutup... and it was more than 30 minutes that he tells me all this stories.. 

i am sure joelis had a lot of fun.. wish they could do this more often :) spending time with daddy - if this makes them happy... 

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…