Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

more on upsr...

sorry guys... yeup.. memang aku tak tenteram sekarang ni... my mind is with joey... and tak henti2 doakan untuk anak bujang aku tu... and selalunya the doa goes automatically for my princess who will sit for her pmr next month. ada jugak la orang2 yang mulut tak ada insurance nak laser2 bila para ibu lain or bapak yang nervous bila anak2 sits for the exam. ye lah.. anak diorang belum time lagi... tengok lah time anak korang nanti... 

why am i at the office when my son is taking the exam? shouldn't i be at his school to support him? :) good question... hehehe :D my style of bringing up my children may not be 'approved' by some parents. but then again, they are my kids and i do what i feel is best for them :) alhamdulillah so far they have been good kids. 
so, months before upsr, i asked joey if he wants me to be on leave. 

me: joey, nanti upsr joey nak mama ambik cuti ke?
joey: mama nak cuti untuk apa?
me: entah, tak kisah lah.. sajer... sebab joey nak exam
joey: hmmm mama nak cuti pun nak buat apa kan.. joey buat exam jer...
me: memang la.. kut la.. nak mama support hehehe :D
joey: tak payah lah kut..
me: nanti mama yang stress kan...
joey: ha'ah ma.. hahaha :D mama tak payah tunggu kat sekolah pun.
me: okay.. up to you tau..
joey: yeup


that's my boy... so, here i am at the office.. but my mind and heart is with him...right now.. 

Comments

Queen of hearts said…
Today is the last day of the UPSR examination. I bet you pun merdeka sekali. LOL! When my boys have exams I pun gelisah kat rumah. All the best Joey!

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…