Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

life is wonderful - alhamdulillah

everything went well during the weekend :) before that... 'happy mommies day' mama.... :) i received a nice huge flower from my joey made of zoob. i will upload soon :) and got a kiss this morning from joelis :) had a great time in redang, though my left ear still hurts right now. i think i need to go and check tomorrow morning. last night slept at my parents' house - kaiser was not around, in penang on business trip. when i got back in kl it was already almost 1030pm... joey was the only one still up. so, took a shower and polokk la joey :) lisa was asleep beside him.

the diving trip this time, i did a lot of shopping. macam lepas geram jer.. bought some, ikan kering, keropok biasa and lekor for the family (covers parents and sisters) and sata... bought some tshirts for joelis and kaiser. best2 tshirt... and murah gak. :) so sambar je lar...

today was lepas geram session (while kaiser is away... sshhhhh) bukan apa... bantai tido!!! hahhaha :D woke up early coz joey had a football match. since i slept at my parents', we need to go back to BA to get his shoes etc... and ohh... i promise SA... coleman! so, there goes a few hours in the morning. as i was driving back, my maid smsed and asked if she can come earlier.. aahh better :) 10 minutes after i am home, my maid arrived...  tried to sleep... got about 45 minutes... then sent joelis for music class. while waiting, i went to parents' house to collect some of joelis' stuff.. bags... clothes... books... after 4 days there.

drove home, had lunch at 3pm. was supposed to do groceries shopping. but ended sleeping on the sofa for 2 hours!! lama gilerrrr.... mmg release betul... by the time i got up, too late to do groceries shopping coz we want to take my parents out for dinner..

by 800pm, as promised, we arrived at my parents' place and proceed to a muslim chinese restaurant. malangnya everyone was not really hungry because we had lunch at 3pm.. :( except joey... best tengok dia enjoying his nasi ayam mushroom. the rest of us, had sharksfin soup.

and now... me, waiting for my darling kaiser to arrive from penang... :) joelis already in bed... my turn next... btw if you are waiting for my redang trip pics.... tungguuuu....

ein signing off at 142am - 10th may 2010

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…