Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

the return of prince charming

yep.... my boy is back from his camping trip. first camping trip... and his comment was... "i am not sure if i wanna go again next year ma..." hmmmm and i am not sure if that is okay.. :) right now is already 1106pm... and its raining cats and dogs out there... wah... me and peribahasa? :P wekkk... hehehe :D anyway... joelis are asleep... gotta still wake up early for their taranum classes during the school hols.

last night was quite bad when there was blackout at my house area.... happened twice in 2 days... so not good at all. i wanted to wake up late on sunday... but was disturbed by mr morning guy... duuhh... :) anyway... i am so happy today coz my prince charming is coming home. so, in the morning, i went out with lisa... found a new place for breakfast.. nice roti canai.. and sambal sotong :) yuummm..  then we went back to the house coz lisa's friend was supposed to come and collect her worksheet. had 2 rounds of washing, hoping that they will dry on time for the maid to iron when she gets here... but .. of course tak sempat lah kan... 

by 1215noon.. drove off for music class... luckily we were not far off when i realised.. it's school holiday.. no music class lah!!... so... i called up my appointment in bangsar... reached there in less than half hour.. did the women stuff ;) and we, lisa and i walked to berjaya... and i ate like a p&*!!! seriously... lisa was shocked when she asked..."ma... how many days have you not eaten?" 

after lunch, we walked to mph coz lisa wanted to look for a story book.. nope, did not find it.. i looked at my watch.. almost 3pm..joey is almost there.... before approaching school, i decided to stop by the petrol station, before my car gets stranded again.. hehehe :D asked lisa to get some sundaes.. and fries... wow... am i in the eating mode!!!

and i was so excited to see the bus... we parked in the school compound.. and lisa and i rushed out to check on joey... and there he was...looking kewl & confident.. my cute lil joey... hehehe :D he looked quite clean for someone who just came back from camping. gave him his ice cream... and listen to his yik yaking.. :) and i am so happy that he is home safely... ya ya ya... me being paranoid.. :P 

cleaned up his camping stuff... sleeping bag splattered of toothpaste.. "sorry ma, my friend accidentally sat on the toothpaste on my sleeping bag" like... duhhhh... suddenly he got 2 'new' tshirts.. and 2 'new' pair of pants :P hehehe.. main kaut jerrr... aparaaa...

evening: had my gym session... at home... :P that's what happened when you live with a personal trainer at home :P and ouch... my thigh.... and later, i cooked dinner.. lisa requested for nasi goreng... so, senang je lah.. :) made 'nasi goreng burger' with my new frying pan from giant! hahaha :D 

and tonight... i hugged him as much as i can... :) while watching 'the tooth fairy' on dvd... :* do you want pics?? tomorrow lah... i am getting sleepy now... 

ein signing off at 1122pm :) have a happy monday tomorrow ya'll!!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…