Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

from horror movie --> diving --> futsal

yeup..those 3 in a week... our cousins, budi and andy called us early in the morning before i went to work on wednesday.. oh yes, before that.. we went to my cousin's house lin, she gave birth to twins girls! so cute and sweet. joelis love the babies so much. :) i was afraid to hold her at first... normally i dont hold babies when they are too small.. but this time... geram... and hey... boleh laa... yea, i know, i have 2 kids..but holding other people's baby especially when less than 2 weeks old... suspens jugak :)
okay sambung citer lain pulak... andy & budi called the next day... and suddenly my younger sister decided to watch 'jangan pandang belakang'...yea..yea.. i know citer tu dah nak habis... habis tu, dah takut, dah buat camner.. :) to cut story short, we watched the movie..believe it or not thursday nite.. 6 of us... and i was holding my pashmina the whole movie..!! it was really scary.. :D
and the next day, friday nite i had my theory class for diving.. held at the office with a few officemates. :) and saturday morning, by 9am, we, ally and i were already at the aquatic pool, shah alam. the tank is crazy heavy okay!! haha :D direct translation, 'berat giler', stayed in the pool for about 4 hours straight... and i looked like toast after that. :) MB smsed asking how was the session... and i told him, i am already like a toasted bread! we had lunch in shah alam... got back in ally's car soon after. :) at around 230pm, got a call from my younger sister, joelis has been taken by my elder sister to her house in subang.. hmmm okay... and i thot i could go home and get my noon nap...no...dont think so... my mom made an adhock plan having a BBQ for her siblings. hemmm lets see... more than 4 families came :) it was fun... MB and i were smsing for 2 hours.. yeaa.. must be wondering why... he is in holland rite now.. so all we do is sms. well okay, thats all about MB. eerrmmm... i went downstairs helped out preparing for the BBQ. made chinese fried rice, requested by my mom. :) and the BBQ went well! :)
futsal!! got up really early on a sunday morning... sent andy for futsal... and i was there to support a group of friends.. ended up being their photographer. had a really good time! enjoyed the game!! apa hal ye dak... but i loved it :) my mom was a bit bising la... but since andy is playing.. okay la sket..heheh :D conclusionnya, best laa.. i felt at home with the guys :)

hemmmm okay...that's it bulletin for this week... banyak kerja nak buat nieh... :)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…