Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

Looking back at 2014

today being the last day in 2014 let me just re-look at my past... and ermmm... now i don't feel like posting everything in detail :p it has been a very fast year for me. it has been hectic... busy... fun... sad all at once. 

hectic because i have many classes to cover.. and due to that, i decided to open up a company and start to engage free lance instructors. the fun part was i get to know many instructors now. the sad thing is when the instructor that you know started to stab you on the back... hmm it is not all fancy in this industry either.

then i sort of had to buy an apartment. and the relaxing by having part time job has become slightly like a task.. and ermmm not to say it burdens me but i need to keep on teaching to earn more and cannot la lavish2 like that anymore. all the income has a channel to go to - no more for pleasure solely.

alhamdulillah we manage to have 3 charity zumba events this year... and the response are getting better and better. 

i had issues with joey which i guessed it could be a phase but as of today while posting this, we both are getting better together. i hope and pray it stays that way. 

i am sad that thru out my journey building a family, my kids, at the same time are being sad as they are not completely happy with kaiser. i don't blame them for feeling that way because knowing a hard headed german, it is not easy. somehow i still believe that somewhere in his heart whatever that he is doing is for everyone's benefit and for kids to be a better person. although i, for one really hate his sarcasm!! but... i am looking more towards his positive attitudes rather than his negative attitudes - so that i will be happier. don't you think?
it was a good closure that kaiser and i went for a holiday together. it was really really good :D **grinning to my ears** i think enough for now.. will post again when the mood comes... so... happy new year everyone.. may 2015 bring you and me more success and happiness, insyaallah.

Comments

Violet Grace said…
Happy new year Kak Ain! May Allah grant us good health in many many many years to come. I'm sure it has been an amazing journey! And I'm glad that I can be part of it.

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…