Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

waddaappp...? :)

ohh my.... berhabuk...  bersawang already my blog izzit? heh heh.. gosh... i was so not in the mood to blog because the after-surgery thingy... well, ok, i call it surgery coz it would be easier to tell rather than, 'radio frequency rhizotomy procedure'? well anyway... am i ok? hmmm recovering process... have not dared to drive yet because my neck is still stiff.. and after this afternoon incident..when i turned to the left too fast... it went...sqqrghhhh... because i was on the scooter to go for lunch with kaiser. ouch it hurts.. okay...

hmm okay... thank you for your well wishes... i just posted your comments, but i thank you here ok :) appreciate your comments :) namely...orochi :) and dunia wilma :) :) for my office friends who sent flowers and fruits.. thank you :) and my friends who sent well wishes via sms or bbm or wassap.. thank you.. :) and for my friends who made an effort to come and visit me... charmene :) muaahh muahh... she was there as early as when i was just out of the operation theater and the capati & sardin was really superb as usual.., and AS... it was a nice surprise indeed :) :) and thank you so much for the special delivery of roti canai.

to my dearest lisa who did not leave me at all... and joey.. walaupun visit kejap kejap..gggrr... and kaiser darling who pimpin me to the toilet when i was half awake.. :p

it has been a long week for me... my neck hurts... feels like pricking needles.. and burning.. at some point of time i cannot touch my skin coz it hurts :( including last night, i have not been sleeping well... 3 days in a row.. result? ---> panda eyes!

ohh.. did i tell you that kaiser got admitted too? hmmm he got admitted earlier..from sunday... and we got discharged the same day.. hehehe :D how romantic kan.. yeaa rightt... he had viral infection.. and due to that he had been vomiting and purging... with that he lost 8 kg!! wahh... gila cepat!! anyway... he does look skinny especially on his face.

what else... ermm enjoy the pictures lah... my left shoulder still hurts if i sit too long especially when i need to type.. 
still can smile.. waiting for the nurse to bring me to the OT
while they push me... lisa snapped the pic :D heh heh..
right after i am back from the surgery...
 igghh macam mayat pun ada.. :o
lisa and her friends... siap jumpa neelofa lagi, boley?
my bff - charmene... tq dear.. love yaa..
OMG.... still on sedative.. errkk..
okay... you can see there are 6 holes... cuba carik.. nampak tak? heheh
hope dah hilang rindu kat i? hehheeh perasan mode :P lekk lekkk jangan marah... 

Comments

~ eee..ngeri tgk..fobia nk masuk wad dan masuk bilik bedah..eeeee..anyways..semoga cepat sembuh kak..!! ehehe

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…