Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

my big hero is down :(

kaiser told me that he has been purging and vomiting since 3am.. i was too sleepy.. and tired to respond to him.. even though i was awake when he told me that. i just looked at his weak face... nodded and went back to sleep... it was perhaps just before 5.00am. just before 7.00am... i was awake by a groaning pain sound coming from the bathroom. i thought i was having a bad dream! :o i got up and remembered that kaiser told me about his aching tummy...i looked for him and called out his name. and i heard that groaning sound again.. 

i quickly got out of bed and checked in the bathroom... :o there he was lying on the bathroom floor.. motionless.. i was shocked... he has not stopped purging and vomiting ever since... he could not get anything in his stomach.. he will throw up again! gave his some biscuits.. 100plus.. and water... it didn't work. 

as usual he refused to be taken to the doctor. he is so afraid of the doctor, clinic, hospital. by afternoon... he was still in bed.. looking weak. i checked up on him every now and then. and at one time, i found him lying on the floor again. his fingernails are all blue... cold... and he is getting a fever now. i told him, if he doesn't really gets better, i am so gonna take him to the hospital.

kaiser asked for maggi mee coz he always take that when he is very ill. it worked so far, before this.. but not this time. right after he starts eating... he ran to the toilet again... hmmm...just that as of now... he has stopped vomiting... just purging .. his fingers are warmer than just now.. and i am still checking on him... and be by his side.. watching tv at the sofa.. 

Comments

~ laaaa siannyer..teruk sgt tuh kakak..tp dh mcm nor plaks xske g klinik or juoe dokter..heemm..ape pung moga big hero akak cepat sembuh!
Ein said…
Mmg teruk pun.. tonight is our 2nd night at pcmc. Fever dia pulak tak stabil. When I left him tadi he was 39.4°!

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…