Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

pelanduk 2 serupa

i was at mid valley for lunch today, as usual with my lunch buddy, wids... ermmm not really in the mood to elaborate more right now on what we did... hahahah :D well, we had lunch at a new restaurant (new to us) and will write a review on that later.... patience... hehehe... and then, went to the computer shop to get myself privacy screen... and rm170 fly out of my pocket! why do i need it? because i don't like it when people pass by my place and their eyes start to wonder around and looking at what i am doing :p 

anyway, while we were waiting for wids' car... i saw this one lady whom i thought...'eh, she looks so familiar!' by then i was smiling already... and in my thought at that time, i thought she was my blogger buddy - queen of hearts! so i was kinda excited coz it is an exciting feeling when you start to expand your friends through blogging and you get the chance to meet them one day... like how i met aimi :) so, i looked back at her... and ehh.. she has 2 boys.. and as far as i remembered, queen of hearts has 2 boys too! and when i was really wanted to say hi... whooppss... i thought i saw riezman khuzaimi - the malay malaysian actor! and ... ahhh.... she was his wife!! and i went...whoopsss... luckily i did not say "hi... are you queen of hearts?" :p kalau tak.... malu wehhhh.... 
queen of hearts :)

Comments

Queen of hearts said…
Hahahaha! Glad you didn't say hi. If not malu tak sudah. I don't think you'd notice me in public pun. Unless I'm wearing heels. LOL!
Ein said…
hahahaa... but sama kan muka you both!! and ohh... you petite ya? coz riezman's wife was tall... LOL :D hehee i will remember that :D

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…