Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

senyum itu sedekah

as mentioned to a fellow blogger yesterday. i might just blog this. ahah!!! just for the fun of it. i am not at all upset now, just remembering what happened yesterday. i left my office at about hmmm just after 6pm.. trying to catch my sinetron before they end at 7.30 and 8.00pm :P. anyway, i saw/met an office colleague. from the back [coz i just came out of the lift] i could recognize who she was. and as a normal office colleague, i was standing there beside her. she was smsing on her phone or whatever i dont know. she looked up at me and i smiled at her.. and guess what... she looked at me and she actually jeling and no smile at all. i was like... hmmm WTF... it is not that we do not know each other.. anyway, she must be pissed with me coz i often email about her [with her knowledge] to her boss regarding work. heyy... it was nothing personal - it was about work, if you cant handle it, get your ass to it lah!! hemmm... right after that, i went straight like.. hmmm mcm ni rupanya orang bertudung [start la aku nak mengutuk], dah la make up 3 inci... ingat boleh jadik lawa agaknya.. hampeh.. dgn perangai gitu.. it all comes from inside.. kalau hati baik dan bersih.. it'll show in your face.. tak yah foundation tebal2...contact lense kaler2.. piirrahhhh

Comments

AIMI SYAZWANI said…
Hahahaa after this, if you see her again. You don't have to smile to her. Just jeling je! Like what her did on you before this. Hehehee ;p
Ein said…
sebenarnya kan its more like i feel like wanting to tie her to the tree and ask her.. "lu ingat lu chun sgt ke?" but then again.. better not degrade myself to people with that mentality kan.. :P heheheh :D

thanks for reading my blog too! ;) and hope to see you back! ;)

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…