Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

life is beautiful

i have so much wonderful things happened this weekend. and before i continue telling lots of stories, reviews, feelings, experience... i just want to say, "Ya Allah... i am so very much grateful for all the beautiful things and people around me. Alhamdulillah. i am grateful that i have such a loving parents, wonderful and loving sisters, smart and charming wonderful kids and of course, my sayang AD who loves me for who i am except that when he asks me to go to the gym... :P... hehehe :D"... let the story begins...

the day that we have been waiting for... the 'hari anugerah cemerlang' for joelis' school. and this year (for last year's achievement), joey received 4 awards and lisa received 3 awards! i am a proud mom... :) alhamdulillah... and both of them played in the school orchestra. :) joey looked so cute playing the drum. i cant really see lisa when she played her guitar coz i was blocked by a few parents in front of me. but no worries, colman got everything on video. ;) thanks colman. AD came and stayed till joey went up the stage to receive his awards. hehehe :D although he doesnt understand bahasa, he stayed till the end.

this weekend was my parents' 40th wedding anniversary. and they were away for the weekend at the legend water chalet for their honeymoon. but... oh well, my dad and mom just could not be away from their grandchildren. my dad was already asking my mom if she has called home. like.. duhhh... enjoy your honeymoon! so, my mom actually asked us to come over to port dickson to surprise my dad. so that saturday, my sister N3 and i with my lil joelis took a drive to port dickson to surprise my dad. AD was not around on the weekend, so, that saturday, i drove AD to the airport and off we went to port dickson. we were lucky that we got a room at selesa beach resort, next to regency. the place was okay lah... and later that night we walked to the beach where we were supposed to give my dad the surprise.. hehehe :D and we succeeded! my sister, N1 joined us later with her family... hehe.. so much of a honeymoon for the parents huh :P anyhow, avillion is much better than legend water chalet. since AD brought my camera to PT, i just took video of joelis and the place :)

hmmmm... what else... oh yes, this is the first time that AD and i are away from each other for eermmm... 5 days? hmmm okay, i sent him off on saturday, so that didnt count eh.. there's sunday, monday and tuesday.. and yey, he is coming home on wednesday. errr do i miss him.. yes i did and still do... :) terribly... and when i thought i was the only one, i received all his smses at 554am! i straight away called him on his PT number and it was 454am over there... boy am i so glad to hear his voice... hmmm the reception was not that good that my sms and his did not go through. and today, i got to speak to his bestfriend in PT. yeahh... maybe we can go for our honeymoon there... hopefully we get to be on the yacht when its back? ;) who knows... hehehe the funny thing is that this week was the most that we say 'i love you' to each other... hahahah LOL.... duhh... yeah... its expensive la to say it all the time... :P :P ahakss....

dah dah.... ein, go to sleep!!! ;) and 1 more day to go before i get to see my handsome prince again! aahh looking forward to that *wink*

ein signing off at 1157pm.... and she had a wonderful time with the family... and also missing AD as it is a wonderful feeling missing someone that you love ;)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…