excited!!

i am getting excited... and i am sure joelis are too!! 2 more days to work and we'll be off for our holiday... yey.. yey ... and yey... i am smiling... now... no... more of grinning... this morning, my sister N3 and i were checking out which bags to bring... need to pack our stuff already... and just now, i needed to go to the bank and one embarrassing incident happened... hahaha... :D got to go to the bank again tomorrow! :P

joelis... we will have fun!! i know we will... and lots of shopping to do... nope not for us... but i am sure it'll be for N3 and my mom!! they both are shopaholic!! we, joelis and i can shop laa... a bit... i already have in mind what i want to buy.. hahaha LOL... and joelis, their baju raya :)... shoessss... for me... and what else ehh.. oh yes... most important, telekung... i heard they have nice ones there.

and the tour... visiting places... aahhh.. how nice... ni yang jadik hilang mood nak kerja nie... but my desk is like a tong sampah already!!! aarrgghh.. hellpppp... gotta leave early today... for my gym.. trainer making noise already! :P ahaksss...

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

my fitness journey

migraine is my bestfriend

tapi bukan aku