Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

gimme a break - get a kit kat!!

yeah okay... i am supposed to be busy... well i am... but there's something in me... crawling out wanting too much to update my blog!!!! heheheeh :D sounds eerieee... right? hehhee just me having itchy fingers to write in my blog :P

have you ever saw someone and after that you have this thought in you...
"gosh he is good looking!" and in your mind you were thinking
"would i ever get to meet up with him and have the chance to actually chat/talk to him?"
tadaaaa!!!! i had that yesterday... and it lightens up my day

had a great time yesterday, it was a short meet up and love the surprise... :) my friend introduced me to someone.. and i am smiling till now... and in fact i was giggling all the way driving home... hmmmphh.... it was like a dream... its like magic... hahaha LOL.... and as i am typing this, i am listening to my 'current' theme song... [it has nothing to do with the someone that i met yesterday] yeahh slowly people.. slowly... i will get over him totally :) yeup... 'am sick of these games'

reached home just abt 9pm last night... joey fell down in school during the day yesterday... and he had a bad bruise on his thigh.. my sister was telling me to sue the school for not having the drain cover... ermmm... nahh.. well anyway... joey had a slight fever last night and this morning, it worries me a bit... as have to make sure that joey do not get a very high temperature.. :( gave him some fever medicine before sending him off to school... and here i am in the office still worrying about him.. will call home soon to check on joey. already told lisa to check on his temp during school break at 1000am.

question: can i trust another MS?

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…