Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

my sensitive moments

i will have to make it quick. i have like 15 minutes before leaving the office. :) i isolated myself today at the office's library to get most of the urgent things done.. without any phone calls interference. will be having a gathering with a group of friends at tgif today for dinner.

yesterday, was a real tiring day... everything went well at first... still busy like crazy at the office. and about half of the day, felt shitty. yeup... shit.. i felt shitty... and hated it. smsed my gf and talked to her about it. called her later after work and i still feel shitty and down. drove home, got home, wanted to be alone, but the house was full with people and guests from surabaya. brought some of the guests to the 'guesthouse'. ended up having dinner there at about 1020pm, after smsing MB. smsed MB before that and told him that i was feeling down... he asked later if i want him to call me.. that was sweet of him.. but at that time, if he were to call me, i would cry.. when i reached the 'guesthouse', i smsed him again... and called him.. somehow, after hearing his voice, i felt a bit silly but a bit better.. yeaa... try and talk to someone while he's munching cereal!! :P heheheh :D or maybe i felt a bit better after crying in the shower..? i dunno... sms ended around 1130 when MB had to go for his beauty sleep! :P hahaha.. i slept after midnight... and got up at 6.00am this morning.. and reached office before 8.00am.. cool huh... should get shitty and stressed often, for me to arrive early at work! :P

anyway... off for my dinner now.. looking forward for a good time.. :)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…