Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

is it?

i notice that nowadays i have very very limited time to blog. perhaps i should just blog via email like i did on the 1st jan posting. of course the layout would not be nice if i were to blog from my laptop. the reason i am saying this is because last time when i used to blog often, i had less stress. :p heheh :D

anyway, my days are happening too fast, really too fast. joey is already in form 5 this year. and lisa is gonna be 20 this year! wow... no more having teenagers kids.. only 1 teenager left. how do i feel about it? alhamdulillah, i am grateful that my kids turn out to be good kids and quite easy to manage/handle. i have to admit dealing with a boy is different as the way they think is different.

at this point of time i am having overlapping tasks to be done - and what on earth am i doing, blogging??? LOL ... i just need to let things out of my chest first.. ok.. :p

i end my 2016 quite well. i took the last week of december 2016 off. not really sure what to do but with the current situation at the office, it just made me felt so iyeeghhh... but i keep telling myself - what choice do i have? it is either i grumble every day out of it - or just go with the flow and do what i am supposed to do since i am paid for it every month anyway. i have to admit that multi tasking with my fitness activities are getting more and more challenging. BUT that did not stop me from having a good holiday with my son - and a great time partaying and appreciating AKO Fitness members.

oh, for those who have been reading my blog, my fb (page or personal fb), IG or my tweet - they may clash.. as in my postings. simply because for my fb page it is all about AKO Fitness activities / updates  / changes, and my other fb is for my personal and i can me quite emotional... but my tweet is errmm more aggressive? my ig can sometimes about me sharing about fitness activities, motivation or relationship, WHICH may/may not be related to me, okay. so yeah... just read, if you like, with an open mind. NOT everything is about me. gosh.. :/

ermmm i really have to go.. boss is calling. i really wanna share some of my travelling photos. i must say that joey really takes nice pictures. maybe my next posting will be pictures from joey's camera during our recent trip to bandung ;)

stay tuned.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…