Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

my way, my choice, non of your business

thinking about how people just want to poke their nose in someone's private life stories. i have my own story to live with or live in. you will find that this posting is about me blabbering. syukur alhamdulillah i have been receiving many readers lately. i do not know why. but alhamdulillah. i know there are some people out there are so curious about my personal or love life. i am no celebrity that you wanna poke your nose into my business. i do get furious when people who hardly keep in contact were to ask me or even any of my siblings if my husband is still around. what is it to you whether or not i have a husband?

there used to be questions like people asked if my husband prays. and who are you or gives you rights to even ask if he prays. does he or me, needs to report to you whether or not he prays? yes, i am pissed. and you know what pissed me more? the bitch that i had to face yesterday. and how much she thinks that she is cute or adorable. owwhh just F$#5 off... BUT...BUT..there i was with my smile until one moment when i cannot stand it anymore and i just had to throw it at kaiser. kaiser was blur at first what i was talking about. and when i told him off, i can see that he was even afraid to look at that bitch. i know i cannot control certain things, but as long as when he is with me, you bitch get the F@#$ off my territory. yeahh i was upset!

***breathe in... breathe out...***

and, whether or not i wanna let go .. or whomever i wanna be with - is also non of your business. thank you for your concern but the way that you think you really know what is my future gonna be, is so damn annoying.


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…