Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

say a lil prayer

syukur alhamdulillah, although i have not reached my destination yet, i believe Allah has something interesting and beautiful for me. i used to share with some of my friends about my life. well to some, they get to know details, and to some, i just love to share about my prayer to my Creator.

life isn't the same without Kaiser with me but i need to move on. i have kept all my feelings for him in a compartment somewhere in my heart. and whether or not he will appear in my life, that is entirely up to him.

right now i am happy although i can be lonely. especially when i am so happy about the MHI thingy and i cannot share with him. i used to share lots of things with him but looking at his way of life right now, i could be the least in his mind. :)

so, kaiser was an answer from Allah when i requested for someone exactly like him. when i was with him, those who are close to me knows, that he is just my type. just that, when i asked for someone from God, i forgot to ask for someone with iman. so typical woman who just wanna have someone without thinking the hereafter? heheheh :D **guilty** how would i know that Allah would actually grant my wishes? right? :D

so, yeah, my next wish this time, was like the one previously but i forgot 1 more thing. LOL :D it is kinda funny and still early for me to elaborate more. but from the look of it, i love what Allah has planned for me.. and ya Allah, if this is the path that You want me to go through after all the tests, please make it easier for me. ameen.

memories with you during this time, just brought back cheerfulness in my life. 
- ain

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



when my son calls me by name instead of Mom :p

it has been a long time since my kids send me appreciation notes. i have begun to think that this is what i will have to go through and accept :) as my kids are growing up and they, especially joey, are no more as expressive as before, as when they were much younger. and perhaps, i should learn to be less sensitive about these things and just focus on them being a grown up. errmmm well not really about joey looking at his room condition!

but today, as i was rushing in the morning to open up my studio for yoga, they both came into my bedroom and gave me these :) hehehe :D it was funny, and thoughtful at the same time :D


ya Allah, thank you so much for giving me such beautiful children - please protect them wherever they go and may they both become anak2 yang soleh & solehah.  Love you both so much... Saaa & Adik :*