Posts

Showing posts from June, 2016

Cergas Ramadan Segment on MHI

Image
Finally the day has come where i will get to meet my twin sister again :D yey! **happy mode** i was afraid to go back to sleep after sahur because i wanna be on time. last minute i asked aliza if she can come with me since lisa is not available because, she needs to send joey to school. and yey, aliza said yes, after i arranged lisa to send fizzi (aliza's daughter) to work :D hehehe :D

and since i had only about 20 minutes from my house.. for the first time driving more than the usual.. heheh :D and i got at sri pentas at 7.01am... and when FaFau arrived we were like boria.. hahah the red and black attire.

okay i would also like to take this chance to explain certain things about todays appearance on MHI since some were wondering or questioning. 

the song & attire were chosen by the organizer/client which also depending on the suitability of fasting month and community. so if any of you wonder why i wasn't dancing like usual, that is the reason.. heheheh :D quite limited mov…

say a lil prayer

Image
syukur alhamdulillah, although i have not reached my destination yet, i believe Allah has something interesting and beautiful for me. i used to share with some of my friends about my life. well to some, they get to know details, and to some, i just love to share about my prayer to my Creator.

life isn't the same without Kaiser with me but i need to move on. i have kept all my feelings for him in a compartment somewhere in my heart. and whether or not he will appear in my life, that is entirely up to him.

right now i am happy although i can be lonely. especially when i am so happy about the MHI thingy and i cannot share with him. i used to share lots of things with him but looking at his way of life right now, i could be the least in his mind. :)

so, kaiser was an answer from Allah when i requested for someone exactly like him. when i was with him, those who are close to me knows, that he is just my type. just that, when i asked for someone from God, i forgot to ask for someone wit…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

Image
yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



Misi Mencari Rangga

Image
Sehingga ke waktu ini aku masih terlihat2 .. err oh goshh.. i am so bad in writing stories in bahasa.. hahaha 😄 sorry, bukan memperkecil2kan bahasa ibunda tapi it just feel so funny. 
I still remember that moment when i was surrounded by those children, visitors of Borobudur. You told me that aku mirip seperti Anggun Cipta.. artis indonesia yang terkenal.. i laughed at that comment as perhaps it wasn't the first time people say that. 
What i am writing now is about that kenangan with you.. that moment with you that just makes me smile over and over again. 
You showed me a corner at Borobudur for me take a picture.. not long before the children came up to me. You smiled.. and i just adore looking at that sweet gentle smile of yours. I just love looking at you. You looked at me and that look made me feel secured, cared for and adored. I just don't know how to explain about that look. But i know at that point of time, i looked into your eyes and i saw you were looking at me too…