Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

the bailar contigo 2.0 party

28th Feb 2016: i have been waiting for this event. 1st, it is because nevena & goran coming back to malaysia.. love their friendliness and warmness and their dance steps. and this time, i get kaiser to join me at the event. we bought a booth to promote ako fitness and also our products.. larome & redslim. somehow, kaiser seemed to love the salsation. he danced a lot during this event.

2nd it is because it's organised by Nicola Gomes and she is such a wonderful lady.. and i would always support her :)

really enjoyed watching my friends on stage. how i wish i could get the chance to be on stage like them but then again... hehehe letih tengok.. hahahah :D yeahh they were full of energy! they have to give it all on stage so that it'll look energetic and fun!

me and my ako fitness team as usual laid back near our booth - we enjoyed ourselves in our own way. it is also so good to see familiar faces - as usual during dance fitness parties. beautiful people.. fake people.. all sorts of characters hahahaha LOL you know what i mean. most importantly, we enjoyed ourselves.

i have compiled our photos from few of my friends phone camera. so sorry... i am just not good at selfies.. so i prefer their cameras :D check out the photos on my fb page yeahh.. some of my favorites are:




http://picasion.com/gl/4c1u/

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…