Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

good things sometimes don't last

i have been having a lived in maid for almost 2 years. at first kaiser didn't want a lived in maid but i persuaded him since i get too tired every time after coming home from work and classes. and i didn't like it when joey didn't get his proper meal when he gets back from school. i have a good maid right now but she is going off soon - this saturday to get married. she is not only a maid but at times she can be a good listener too. and she doesn't blab about our households to other maid when they have gathering :D so, yeah... i am so sad... and nowadays it is not easy to get a maid. she is so fun that she enjoys following me for my zumba events and she will help out selling tshirts. when i had yoga classes during weekdays, she can be trusted that she would take a cab from our home and open up the studio for me and handle the students.

i knew she is resigning just that i was hoping that she would change her mind. but last night the news really blew me up and i can feel my blood rushing up my face. :'( i texted kaiser and told him about the news, and he is sad too. so i guess sometimes, good things don't last and everything is on loan by the Almighty :(

last night i went to watch Dilwale for the 3rd time and this time we belanja Ati since she is going off soon... we had a good time.. although i errrmm kinda slept in the cinema.. hahahah :D we had to split the seating as they were full!

these 2 in front are my usual victim... hahahaha :D :* muaaahh ciked LOL :D


http://picasion.com/gl/4c1u/

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…