Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

mama sedih

i have a lot of things to share in my blog with regards to my weekend activities. but what happened this morning beats any other stories that i feel like sharing. not writing this to disgrace joey but i want him to know that this is how i feel as a mom, if ever i deserved to be called and treated as one - by him.
 
mama sedih bila joey tengking mama dalam lift pagi tadi, when i asked a simple question like any other mom would do who cares about her son. perhaps i dont even have to finish that last sentence coz most kids, maybe you too take it for granted that every mom should care for her children. mama tanya joey if you have taken your meds and the answer that i got was "i am MAD at you!!" and yang paling mama sedih bila joey tengking mama macam mama ni bukan mama joey. 

joey marah sebab hari ni mama lambat hantar joey. joey marah mama macam mama ni kucing kurap tepi jalan yang joey boleh sepak2 bila bila masa joey nak. ya, macam tu lah joey buat mama rasa... macam mama ni supir joey yang joey tak perlu nak hormat bila bercakap dengan mama. or.. oh yea... mama masih ingat few months back joey pernah kata pada mama, "i have lost respect for you". hati mama remuk, Allah je yang tau.

mama takkan tanya apa salah mama anak mama buat mama macam ni. joey baru 15 tahun, joey belum start kerja, joey belum pegang duit sendiri, joey dah treat mama macam ni. kut ya pun joey nak marah sebab lambat hantar pergi sekolah, tak boleh ke joey cakap elok2... ini mama joey tau... mama tak nak anak mama tanggung dosa besar sebab tinggikan suara pada mama. 

dulu kalau lisa lambat tiap2 hari sebab joey... sampai tak larat dah mama nak marah... lisa sampai dah banyak kena demerit, joey buat tak kisah jer. joey tak fikir pun pasal orang lain. joey ikut suka hati lemau joey sendiri. 

mama cuma nak ingatkan joey, jangan sampai satu hari, ayat joey yang terakhir pada mama adalah ayat joey yang paling joey akan kesal sampai akhirat. joey boleh la anggap mama ni ego ke.. mama ni tak cukup bagus ke.. mama ni tak macam seorang ibu buat joey... tapi mama ni lah yang jaga joey... yang pujuk joey sejak daddy tinggalkan joey.. sejak daddy abaikan joey... tapi ada joey kisah semua tu? ooh tak apa... itu semua joey akan cakap, that is my responsibility as a mother - jangan nak ungkit. memang semua tu tanggungjawab mama.. and mama nak anak2 mama rasa happy and selesa bila daddy left us - tapi hati ibu mana tak sebak dan meruntun bila anak2 dah besar, ini yang mama dapat. mama sedih joey... mama sangat sedih.. and i am typing this with the hope that i will feel better... but my tears keeps on berkumpul tunggu mengalir jer...  tarik nafas pun tersangkut2... tapi ada joey terfikir semua tu? kadang2 mama terfikir, tak de ke sedikit pun rasa kesal dalam hati joey bila joey bercakap dengan mama macam tu? **sigh**
http://picasion.com/gl/4c1u/

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…