Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

Jan Blab

Since I have too many stuff to do and in my head, i decided to name this post Jan Blab so that I can blab :P It is only the 3rd week of 2015 and yet it has been very fast for me. too many things/events to be done/plan for the year. my zumba activities are full at the moment, alhamdulillah. insyaallah kaiser and i are in the midst of planning for something bigger than last year.

efforts for flood victims: at the same time there have been many things happening around.. the country... the world... the latest was about the flood. watching the videos... looking at the photos spread over the internet was painful enough. and I cannot imagine how those people who are directly affected are facing it. what can we do to help? donate... contribute and stop complaining and finding faults. and on my side, what do I do?

we sell our tshirts at clearance price, flat rate at RM25 each where every RM10 will be given to the flood victim in Kelantan. Why Kelantan? Because I will transfer the money directly to my uncle who is staying there and at least I know where the donation is heading. Not many sizes left, so hurry grab yours. :)
at the moment we are also doing a 90Days Body Challenge activities for those who wants to lose weight and make money at the same time. we will provide free group body workout and free zumba session weekly basis. and for those who are not in the group can walk in for the zumba session at RM10 walk in rate. and for now, 50% of the daily collection will be placed for the flood victims. :) if you want to know where and when, like my fb page and you will get all the updates. so.. uurmm yeahh... thats it about the effort for now. :) but of course if you wish to transfer your donation directly, please forward them to:
Latest Update: The money will be used for recovering process of the victims, and not necessarily for food purchase.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…