Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

let me breathe


wow alhamdulillah... the last event organized by AKOFITNESS for 2014 completed on 12th October, 2014. and yeahh i can say it was a success. we have so many people to thank for and many more to do after event. will be updating the official website as soon as i can.

we have not finished counting the total net profit yet coz i need space to breathe. kaiser has been bugging me :p i had fever since monday and now still in recovering process. need to also check on the first 100 purchased tickets tokens that have not been collected. need to sort out that one. 

remembering lot's of people's kerenah before the event just.. ermm i don't know what to say... but i guess this blog is to share only the fun part... hahaha :D nak cerita pun dah penat... 

i have two weeks more to settle our lil halloween zumba party. this is going to be a mini event where our class being relocated to the hall instead of xtreme hardcore gym where we usually have a class. and for instructors who are free that night and wished to join the party for free they just need to contribute 1 song during the party. we currently have 4 ZINs in line... there are still space for a few more ZINs. and it is going to be FUN!!! come in costume to add more spice in the party!!

TICKETS ARE LIMITED, so, please do not wait to the last minute. no bookings please. 
details for online payment is at www.nurain007.zumba.com
if you ask me... yeah i am exhausted... but i am just happy doing all these. it is really fun! hehehe :D i want to blog more... but i am tired. i want to express how i feel before... after the event, but i am tired.. *breathing deeply*. right now, i miss my kids so much... i miss kaiser's hug so much...we have been too busy... :p

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…