Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

who/what inspires you?


 
wow.. looks like i am really in the mood to blog after many months not blogging like before. before i post this, i wanted to ask my sister, N3 what is the difference between motivates and inspires, but, ermmm malas lah :P you know, i know, should be enough, right? or, you can always Google up the difference or meaning. i would say it means, something/someone who makes/encourages you to be a better person. :) these pictures explained who inspires me. i am very thankful for that.

and you know what? the reason i am posting this is because my trainees inspire me to become a better instructor/coach and i love every one of you! when i see the changes in them, [yes, i do watch and see the difference] it makes me more bersemangat to have more classes, to choreograph and arrange more dance moves. and when i see some of them bersemangat to make changes in their lifestyle, it makes me really happy. i just hope that they will follow through and do not give up. i see some have lose weight. some increased their stamina. some became more fit than before. some can dance/move better than before. you see, when you do things on a regular basis, somehow after awhile (normally people would say 90 days) you will get hooked to it. just make sure its good/positive stuff ok! :D but when we talk about zumba, it doesn't need 90 days okay! you just need 1 class with the right instructor (whom you'd enjoy dancing with) to make you stay. and i can tell you there are many many many styles of instructors out there to venture into! 

for this post i am dedicating it to one of my trainee - i have this plan in mind. i am going to do this project and surprise you :) i really hope that one fine day you will be one of us - zumba instructor. when the project is done, i will post it here in my blog :)

so, before the project is done, why don't you share with your readers, who/what inspires you and tag me so that i will get to read/learn? :) 3 selected bloggers who do this will get a VIP ticket to our ZUMBA PARTY on 12th Oct 2014.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…