Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

unproductive days

today is the 2nd day ... dah macam budak2 pulak rasanya.. entah pa ha per... mata punya lah mengantuk. i was really looking forward for ramadhan actually as i needed a break... hehehe nak rest from too much activity... and from my zumba classes too. kadang2 bila cakap macam ni orang question, 'i thought you love zumba' lerr memang ler love but kita bukan robot :p  penat la wehh... hahhaha :D tapi bila dah lepak macam  ni tak de class.. start la boring... huahuahua... so, what i do is... choreograph new songs.. dah settle 1 lagu baru.. ok lah... 
ermm ok la... nak update blog pun mcm tak de mood jugak... this year balik office pukul 5pm so semalam dah bersilat dengan traffic... gosh.. nak dekat kul 630pm baru sampai rumah. ambik joey. pastu pergi rumah my parents.. buka and terawikh sekali.. but tahun ni memang tak dapat tiap hari... mana nak mengejarkan joelis tuition lagi... lepas tu patut cadang nak cuci kereta yang dah macam kereta contractor kotornya.. aleh2 tutup... bagus jugak mat2 bangla kerja situ kalau tutup sebab pergi terawikh. :)

so, in the end, apa lagi.. aku pun pergi la gym... training.. pastu PT aku tu nak garang2 pulak.. memang rasa macam nak hempuk jer dengan dumbbells kan.. hhaha macam la aku boleh kan? ehh tak boleh... derhaka nanti dosa... :P laki aku tuh... hahhaha nak ngomel2 sini tak per.. ekekeke :D

huumrmmm...  ok la.. borak lenkali okay..

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…