Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

selamat hari raya :D

30th July, 2014: alhamdulillah, masih bernafas bersama2 keluarga tercinta. ingat tak aku pernah bagitau this year macam raya tak de mood? jadi kami beraya ala kadar sahaja. plan awal nak pi holiday ke perth... pergghh angan2 baekkk punya.. lepas tu kira punya kira, macam sayang pulak duit nak belanja banyak2 and planning tak cukup teratur. lagi pun my step son is coming next week jadi kena la standby apa2 yang patut untuk perbelanjaan. lepas tu bila plan ke perth gagal, N1 plan pulak nak ke jogjakarta... pada aku kalau setakat ke sana, errmm malas lah.. baik aku pi somewhere yang i really wanna go with the family - so plan itu gagal juga... akhirnya? hehehe :D tak ke mana... balik kampong macam biasa, hari raya tahun2 sebelumnya... ok jugak. 

tahun ni jugak kita try dok bermonopod... errmm but i dont really enjoy it just yet... baru sangat kut... hehehe :D and bila pakai gambor jadi goyang... ahaks :D

our first raya macam biasa di rumah my parents.. tahun ini kaiser kerja petang jadi belah pagi tu tak de lah kalut sangat tapi macam biasa dia bebel sebab kitorang lambat. sembahyang raya pun miss (untuk joey lah - sebab aku dgn lisa 'cuti' :P) hehehe :D anyway, we had a great time.. dah sudah bersalam-salaman, kami ke rumah ibu bapa mertua angkat di 1BU.. :D then 2nd raya and 3rd raya jalan2 ke KL - Sgor - Tg Karang macam biasa cuma tahun ni kurang sikit berjalan or ziarah menziarahi sebab mama kurang sihat... nanti jalan2 banyak kaki mama yang operate awal tahun tu berdenyut2.. jadi kami pergi ikut seniority :D

tahun ni masing2 tak bawak suami balik kampong... kaiser biasalah, dia memang ada class pukul 4pm jadi kalau ikut nanti jadi stress...hahahah :D nak balik cepat... baik tak yah ikut, lagi pun nanti kat kampong dia susah makan :p ahakss...

p/s: just additional info, aku memang suka berhijab whenever i get the chance.. jadi, janganlah ada yang confuse ye... insyaallah suatu hari nanti - will be fully berhijab :D
hehehe mama & ayah tak terkata apa tengok kerenah anak2 dan menantu :D
 
ini dah 2nd raya nak jalan2 ke area shah alam, kota damansara etc.
that's me and my sisters, from left N1, N4, N3 and me N2 :)
semua cucu-cucu kesayangan Atok Kalam & Nenek Nani :D
dah raya ke3 untuk balik kampong, jadi kita pilih baju yang tak panas ye, kawan-kawan :p
 
 
that's me and my precious JoeLis... ye, Joey memang macam tu kalau nak ajak ambik gambar sama2.

i love my tudung collection this year... kalau nak beli, sila lah ke Nilam Boutique ye kawan-kawan... kedai dia ada di Ukay Boulevard atau cari online :D harga sangat berpatutan :) :) serious... ;)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…