Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

Rindu Awak 200%

the new malay drama that i got hooked on. nasib baik baru 7 episode when i first started to get addicted... or to be introduced. what i did was, i watched from tonton.com.my from ep1 to 7.. haa baru la faham. apa2 pun baru ni lah aku noticed tentang zul ariffin ni punya lakonan. i have watched bikers kental before and malam tadi tengok balik sebab ada zul ariffin... eheheh :D tapi dlm movie tu tak lah semenyerlah macam cerita RA200% hehehe :D of course la kan.. coz biasanya perempuan suka berangan pasal lelaki2 yang kununnya perfect nih... hhmmm... tak pe lah, sementara aku cuti ni... layankan je lah, minggu depan dah start kerja and classes zumba pun berderet seperti biasa, kena tengok kat tonton je lah jawabnya. 

and i need to keep on reminding myself to stop comparing my life with life in the drama.. ye lah.. kalau dalam drama tu macam perfect je kan... hehe :D it is all acting laa... so stop dreaming.. kaiser pun apa kurang nya... errkkk hahahah LOL :D orang lain tu lagi kurang tau... bersyukur je lah dengan apa yang ada depan mata... ermmm ok la ok la... aku bersyukur la nih...
cerita ni la yang buat aku dengan lisa sama2 tunggu depan tv sebelum pukul 7pm. cerita ni lah membuat kan kaiser keluar makan malam sorang2... oopppss maafkan aku sayang.. hihihihi :D cerita ni lah membuat kan aku terpinga2 pagi tadi bila aku bangun je, kaiser dah tak de sebelah aku... laa sejak bila pulak aku tak sedar bila suami aku pergi kerja? selalu tu aku sedar jer... cheh... memang tido macam batang kayu ke aku nih? tak nak la jadi macam armel, suami pergi kerja pun tak sedar :( aku tak macam tu... walaupun aku ni penggemar katak jugak... ehh apsal ekkk ada jugak orang penggemar katak macam aku? ishhh tak suka lah... cerita ni jugak lah yang membuat kan aku kenal dengan zul ariffin... sebelum ni aku tau nama tu sebab dia exboyfriend si abby abadi tu... whooopss sorry bukan nak korek cerita lama.. hehehe :D tapi memang kenyataan kan... tapi kan, kalau la si zul ariffin ni berperwatakan macam ni in real life... hmmm rugi la abby abadi...hik hik hik... :D tapi nak buat macamana... tiada jodoh kan.. udah2 jangan gossip pasal artis.. tak baik... aku tak nak jadi blogger yang dok gossip pasal orang lain/artis pastu dapat pendapatan dari situ.. haish... *mohon terasa ya*... kekkeke :D

ok ok.. anyway hari ni dah last episode for this week... kena tunggu on monday for the next episode.. so sabar je lah... next week pun aku dah nak kena tengok dari tonton.com.my. hmmmm... ok aku ada kerja sikit.. nanti senang2 aku tulis blog lagi okay...  have a good weekend!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



when my son calls me by name instead of Mom :p

it has been a long time since my kids send me appreciation notes. i have begun to think that this is what i will have to go through and accept :) as my kids are growing up and they, especially joey, are no more as expressive as before, as when they were much younger. and perhaps, i should learn to be less sensitive about these things and just focus on them being a grown up. errmmm well not really about joey looking at his room condition!

but today, as i was rushing in the morning to open up my studio for yoga, they both came into my bedroom and gave me these :) hehehe :D it was funny, and thoughtful at the same time :D


ya Allah, thank you so much for giving me such beautiful children - please protect them wherever they go and may they both become anak2 yang soleh & solehah.  Love you both so much... Saaa & Adik :*