Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

let's do it out of love

STICKY POST: Pls scroll down for latest posting :)

okay.. hear yeee.. i wanted to post something else but since last night my brain has been working. and i am super excited and i pray hard that our (N2, N3 & N4) effort will work insyaallah. 

my mom has been having knee pain until a few months back she had to stay upstairs at her home... kaiser once did physiotherapy on her, it was okay for awhile but the pain keeps on coming back. so, last week she told me that her heart specialist told her to go and check with the bone specialist. (layman's term lah). and the x-ray result showed that she must do an operation. the cost is high when i got to know about it from N3 who brought my mom to the hospital.

so, i was thinking of a zumba fitness session since that is what i can do to help raise some fund to assist in our mom's knee operation. yeup.. that's what we are going to do. so, if any of you wants to know why... that is the reason. :) and by doing so, i am also helping the public out there who wants to do some exercises and have fun at the same time! 

i will get some help from various people to get this mission done. insyallah... i have faith in this. by the way, please visit my FB Page called, ZIN AKO - Ain Kalam Osbahr to know updates ok :)


Note: Had a meeting with my sisters a day after i posted this on my fb page and also in my blog. And the result was, they have agreed not to declare our mom's name in public. hence i took out my mom's name from the promotion stuff. nevertheless, this event is still build on charity cause. :)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



when my son calls me by name instead of Mom :p

it has been a long time since my kids send me appreciation notes. i have begun to think that this is what i will have to go through and accept :) as my kids are growing up and they, especially joey, are no more as expressive as before, as when they were much younger. and perhaps, i should learn to be less sensitive about these things and just focus on them being a grown up. errmmm well not really about joey looking at his room condition!

but today, as i was rushing in the morning to open up my studio for yoga, they both came into my bedroom and gave me these :) hehehe :D it was funny, and thoughtful at the same time :D


ya Allah, thank you so much for giving me such beautiful children - please protect them wherever they go and may they both become anak2 yang soleh & solehah.  Love you both so much... Saaa & Adik :*