Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

let's do it out of love

STICKY POST: Pls scroll down for latest posting :)

okay.. hear yeee.. i wanted to post something else but since last night my brain has been working. and i am super excited and i pray hard that our (N2, N3 & N4) effort will work insyaallah. 

my mom has been having knee pain until a few months back she had to stay upstairs at her home... kaiser once did physiotherapy on her, it was okay for awhile but the pain keeps on coming back. so, last week she told me that her heart specialist told her to go and check with the bone specialist. (layman's term lah). and the x-ray result showed that she must do an operation. the cost is high when i got to know about it from N3 who brought my mom to the hospital.

so, i was thinking of a zumba fitness session since that is what i can do to help raise some fund to assist in our mom's knee operation. yeup.. that's what we are going to do. so, if any of you wants to know why... that is the reason. :) and by doing so, i am also helping the public out there who wants to do some exercises and have fun at the same time! 

i will get some help from various people to get this mission done. insyallah... i have faith in this. by the way, please visit my FB Page called, ZIN AKO - Ain Kalam Osbahr to know updates ok :)


Note: Had a meeting with my sisters a day after i posted this on my fb page and also in my blog. And the result was, they have agreed not to declare our mom's name in public. hence i took out my mom's name from the promotion stuff. nevertheless, this event is still build on charity cause. :)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…