Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

it's just too tiring

sometimes you try so hard to make other people happy. you make plans for everyone. just so that everyone will have that quality time together. and in the end, did that someone or those people appreciate what you do for them? if we do things for people, we can get frustrated... but if we do it for Allah and as part of our ibadah, we will not feel that way. *sigh* okay, i shall change my perspective of certain things then.

so now, this is about my dive trip that is scheduled soon. all i wanted to do is to have a trip together as a family. do i really wanna go for that dive trip?? NO, if any of my family members said something about it. but don't come and tell me now, when everything has been arranged that you don't really wanna go because you don't like the country... well, i don't like the country too because my sister is married to an idiot from that country.. but does it matter? what matters is we will be together for a holiday... that is all... so i am so sad if you are going but you don't really like it... do you get it? so how am i supposed to feel if the trip is on and i know he is going but he doesn't really like it... yeah ok ok... it's about kaiser... i am just not in the mood.. not in the mood to get upset but just feel so down... :( urrghhh.... brush it off ein!!!

and yeahh of course i am worried about the earthquake thingy... so now what i am going to do... look for replacement... 4 pax... they just need to pay to me the dive package and flight. if not, then maybe i will find 3 of my diver girlfriends to go... i wouldn't want to risk my kids going there and neither do i want to have kaiser there if he doesn't want to. 
 

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…