Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

my supplements

going full swing today.. being a monday morning.. alhamdulillah been getting calls on my zumba fitness class.. most probably i will have classes to teach tuesday to saturday from now on... :) and i really need to think of increasing my energy level. with the current low metabolism rate, which of course due to not being that young anymore, i need to restart on more supplements. well it is also to help me with the shape that i wanted :) more toned body... and reduce body fat percentage. :) my idea of exceed the right weight is different from most people - as per my friend's comment :) just for info, my ideal weight is 55kg for my height... but since i wanna get my body more toned, trying to reduce maybe 2 kgs more so that my ideal weight is from muscle instead of fat.. i have reached my ideal weight by the way.

so anyway... my plan is taking the protein shake for dinner, and i will take fat burner on a daily basis in the morning before breakfast. well, i must say that the fat burner is fabulous... i can feel all the energy few minutes upon consuming it. :p not recommended for high bp people by the way :) the effect is you are gonna feel your heart beats so fast and hands trembling for awhile.. hehee :D lovin' it. :p

yeupp... its gonna be a great week ahead :) 
i am not promoting any of the labels/brand above... just taking those mixed products :)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



when my son calls me by name instead of Mom :p

it has been a long time since my kids send me appreciation notes. i have begun to think that this is what i will have to go through and accept :) as my kids are growing up and they, especially joey, are no more as expressive as before, as when they were much younger. and perhaps, i should learn to be less sensitive about these things and just focus on them being a grown up. errmmm well not really about joey looking at his room condition!

but today, as i was rushing in the morning to open up my studio for yoga, they both came into my bedroom and gave me these :) hehehe :D it was funny, and thoughtful at the same time :D


ya Allah, thank you so much for giving me such beautiful children - please protect them wherever they go and may they both become anak2 yang soleh & solehah.  Love you both so much... Saaa & Adik :*