Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

it is never the same again... :(


i supposed it happens anywhere? when things don't go as planned [edited version for safety purposes :P] , the first group who will be taking the hit is those at the lowest ranking. and those in the top management are saved. so the same thing is happening in where i am right now. i felt it during the bonus distribution early this year. it was not as much as before - nevertheless, to think positive, at least i have bonus unlike some companies *role of eyes*. then the increment... then something else that i got to know.. then my department plans even to help the unfortunate is being reduced. whenever we proposed something it will be 'supported' by, we are trying to cut cost .... duhhh... and the latest one was the newspapers distribution that all staff have been getting since forever is being terminated. how much do you save by cutting those to compare to an office as big as a hotel suite? all those golf club memberships etc... but then again, who are we to even bring this up, right? i miss our previous leaders in our organization. he has always been there for all employees... and fight for our rights. but now he is no longer here... :( if only those people are still here, we will still be at peak!

Comments

~ makin kritkal kak..patut reduce training overc..accomodation..tarik sementara benefits top management..nk potong sotkabar xde ape impak pung..x membantu langsung..x pung jual byk mende yg ader kat suite tuh..!!
Makbed Journal said…
sy sedang membayangkan kecantikan pejabat anda...

memang sgt gojes. BUT......


boss dulu bes kan?
Ein said…
**sigh** i guess certain things are just best being kept quiet... kita ibarat timun dgn durian... digelek penyek... menggelek pun penyek... :'(

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…