Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

kerenah org ke gym #5


adakah aku dah mula terasa bosan? kurang cabaran? kurang menarik? hmmm mungkin kah?? i need to do something to retain my motivation. for now, the only class that i enjoy doing is hip hop. the so called zumba, pentipu.. :( kenapa aku kata pentipu? sebab most of the time dia tak pakai latin music.. akak kuciwa.. so for now, i need to start doing the weights lifting there. 

for one, i don't like to run on threadmill at the gym here... because there are so many people. and for some reason i would think if i want to use the threadmill, i can use it at my house gym. but how else to warm up eh? hmmm ok, that is a different story.

macam tak de kaitan je gambar ni kan?
so anyway, there is this one lady in my class. there are not many classes, so whoever attends the class can be pretty obvious la kan... i have been noticing her for the past 2 weeks. one, she is quite gedik.. and got so excited when the instructor made jokes with her. and another thing is, dia ni suka macam nak memandai2 nak ajar orang lain, lepas tu diri sendiri menggelabah... ni jenis murid kalau dalam kelas nak tunjuk pandai lah... bosan betul... tengok pun macam meluat... tapi nak sibuk tunjuk pandai... letih arrr...

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



when my son calls me by name instead of Mom :p

it has been a long time since my kids send me appreciation notes. i have begun to think that this is what i will have to go through and accept :) as my kids are growing up and they, especially joey, are no more as expressive as before, as when they were much younger. and perhaps, i should learn to be less sensitive about these things and just focus on them being a grown up. errmmm well not really about joey looking at his room condition!

but today, as i was rushing in the morning to open up my studio for yoga, they both came into my bedroom and gave me these :) hehehe :D it was funny, and thoughtful at the same time :D


ya Allah, thank you so much for giving me such beautiful children - please protect them wherever they go and may they both become anak2 yang soleh & solehah.  Love you both so much... Saaa & Adik :*