Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

aku, lempeng & sambal tumis

haaa!! ambik kau.. bila mood menulis dah banyak.. macam ni la jadi nya... tapi sekarang ni bahan2 yang baru yang aku tulis. kisah aku, lempeng & sambal tumis. sekarang ni tengah sedih sebab orang yang kata nak buat tu tak buat... :"( so, pagi tadi aku pi beli mee goreng sebab aku wassap dia.. dia senyap jer.. ehemmm... tsk tsk...

dari aku kecik sampai dah besar, parents aku ada maid... kemudian bila aku dah ada anak, aku pulak ada maid sendiri. aku teringat sorang maid aku ni, nama dia 'nor', orang dia kecik jer.. pakai specs.. and kalau dia buat kerja kat rumah memang ligat. lepas tu dulu kalau dia buat lempeng & sambal tumis.. perghhh sehingga menjilat jari.. memang sampai kebas bontot la aku duduk kat dining chair tu. dia buat lempeng tu, nipis... pastu sambal tumis ikan bilis dia, kalau dapat bilis yang rangup tu lagi best... perrghhh... *dah telan air liur sendiri ni* :p

aku pinjam gambar ni dari seorang blogger :) terima kasih...
tapi sekarang payah nak dapat lempeng yang sedap ni... kalau dapat orang bawak ke office... waahh memang aku sengih sampai telinga la.. yang rajin buat si orochi tu... aku selalu la ngicak dengan dia.. dah la suka tayang kat instagram.. cheh...  apa2 pun, aku menanti lah dengan penuh kesabaran... takat nak aku buat sendiri... dah berzaman aku tak buat sambal tumis sendiri.. hmmm dah malas kan, nasib la tunggu orang buatkan.. :P

Comments

~ akak..!!!!!! adeeii..ske sangat bagi orang rasa bersalah sgt sgt sgt nih..ini tidak adil!!! wsap tak balas sbb dok dalam "gua" nih memang line tenet tak ada la kak..bukan sengaja tak nak balas tau..nanti nor buat byk..akak kena abiskan..!!!! tak kira..kena abiskann..!! dgn syarat..tak bole kongsi dengan org yang nor tak ske..!! ahahaha..bersyarat bagaikan..tp tak kira..!! ahahaha..komen yang paling panjang yg penah nor komen kat blog akak kot..ahahaha..maafkan sy ye kak..wink..! wink..!!

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…