Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

sakit perut


macam lah tak de benda nak citer kan? tak, memang la sekarang ni tengah sakit perut. i think i have been having gastric since 2 weeks ago. perut rasa tak selesa and bloated :( lepas tu kalau silap time makan sikit, dia start rasa cucuk.. and sebu. lepas tu sentiasa lapar. macamana nak turun weight kan?

so today, aku try la control yang mana patut. pagi ambik cereal 3 in 1. lps tu snacks tibai biskut 4 keping cicah nescafe.. sebab aku ni kena ada susu tiap2 hari. kalau tak de susu, akan rasa macam tak bertenaga. so tadi by 12 noon dah lapar gila. tapi tunggu gak lah time lunch after 1230tghari macam tu baru turun cari nasi. so, i ate half portion of steamed rice + mushroom + broccoli. and i bought fruit salad sikit. 

lps tu mmg la lapar balik. ngantuknya.. tuhan je yang tahu.. sampai pening la, tahan ngantuk... so i went down again nak beli makanan.. and i bought rubbish..kalau kaiser tau, memang cair la telinga kena bebel. sepatutnya i take shake.. tapi macam tak lalu pulak. 

so i had like 2inches of sausage roll, bun sambal, karipap 1 ketul.. semua mini sizes.. manis campur masam.. tak pedas pun.. so sekarang perut aku dah mencucuk2 :( camne nak gi gym ni... i don't wanna miss because today is hip hop... adeh la..

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



when my son calls me by name instead of Mom :p

it has been a long time since my kids send me appreciation notes. i have begun to think that this is what i will have to go through and accept :) as my kids are growing up and they, especially joey, are no more as expressive as before, as when they were much younger. and perhaps, i should learn to be less sensitive about these things and just focus on them being a grown up. errmmm well not really about joey looking at his room condition!

but today, as i was rushing in the morning to open up my studio for yoga, they both came into my bedroom and gave me these :) hehehe :D it was funny, and thoughtful at the same time :D


ya Allah, thank you so much for giving me such beautiful children - please protect them wherever they go and may they both become anak2 yang soleh & solehah.  Love you both so much... Saaa & Adik :*