Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

me -> haywire

why do i say that? because it seems that i have not been blogging as i used to. hehehe :D haywire la tuh.. so, ok, let's get that blogging mood on. i am going to share with you what happened on the weekend. i was thinking of what have i done this weekend. if i were to follow the '7 habits of highly effective people', i should be balanced in my roles & responsibilities..hence by identifying up to 7 key roles (professional & personal) and gotta write their names on the key roles. okay, let's re-cap what i have done for/with them.
  1. for my parents: i drove and went with my mom and dad to a wedding in batu caves. hehehe i realized that it is quite confusing to be driving with 2 instructions :p nevertheless  i am glad i did the favor for them.. and also realized that ever since joelis goes back to riana after school, i see my parents less than before :(  
  2. with friends: hemmmm on wassaps, calls, and had a mommies gathering last saturday in ukay perdana which was crazee... :) and owh... i ate a lot!! and i meant it okay... and i taught a group of friends for group fitness on thursday :) it's gonna be every week for now until at least march 2013.
  3. as a mom: prepared dinner for the family - after quite some time being lazy and have not been cooking. 
  4. as a wife: support kaiser in fulfilling his dreams which is also our dream together. some sort of our retirement plan together. and yes, i want this to happen, insyaallah. and went with him to meet up with his friend who has explained a lot about the business.
  5. as a sister: ermmm... have not done much last week, i guess except spending time on bbm chat :( will do better. 
  6. as an employee: finished 90% of the kpi requested and planning for the year 2013 :p 
  7. for community: collecting donation for a school :) and yeah... still doing it... do visit my previous posting on that. 

there you go... ;) so, did it boost up my energy for this week? let's make a plan...

and owh... i colored my hair last night.. kaiser was so sweet to wait for me for 2 hours! i thought he would have gone home and only come to fetch me after i smsed him. but he waited instead at wwm :) hehehe and when he saw my hair.. his comment was.. 
korang jgn tertipu ok... those were not my legs..
 they belong to the guy in front of me.. hehehe :p 
kaiser: so what did you do? i see no difference?
me: i touch up la... 
kaiser: *came closer to look at my hair* ooohh yeahh now i see... but it looks like red!
me: no lah.. it is dark brown, i want to get back to my original hair color.
kaiser: but black would be better, no?
me: ermmm boring laa.. i just want to cover my gray hair.. and i don't want black :(
kaiser: hmmm... i still think black is better. if i want a woman with blonde hair, i would have married a woman with blonde hair.
me: ehh.. ke situ pulak.. :p 

hehehe :D ok lah... i will make it darker next round :D

Comments

~ heemmm..ke situ pulaks kan..ehehehe..kak..! nor ske tgk font..nk tiru bule tak..?? ahahaa
Ein said…
hehehe kan :) nak tiru macam saya? boley jer... :)
~ ehehehe..tgk la kang..kalo ade kerajinan..berubah la font blog nih..nk tukau bground pung tak tau nk letak ape..

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

FaFau and I on MHI 20 June 2016

yeah i am supposed to sleep but right now i am busy copying the song for MHI that is supposed to start at 8am. looks like i won't be able to sleep after sahur huh? :D how do i get the opportunity? well thanks to my youngest sister and bakal adik ipar :p hehehe :D and yey... i get to meet up with FaFau again. she is kinda cool and funny and sempoi. and it is like i have known her for so long when talking to her. and she is pretty friendly too.

so yeah... what i did today was, i had to run to the saloon to do my hair.. hahaha :D i can have my workout today to replace my cancelled session yesterday but... errmm if i workout then i will sweat and i need to wash my hair again! so, i decided not to do any weight training.. hik hik.. so yeah.. stay tuned tomorrow everyone and watch FaFau and me with the simplest ZUMBA routine :D

and if you want to enter the contest, check out my ig @zin_ako.



when my son calls me by name instead of Mom :p

it has been a long time since my kids send me appreciation notes. i have begun to think that this is what i will have to go through and accept :) as my kids are growing up and they, especially joey, are no more as expressive as before, as when they were much younger. and perhaps, i should learn to be less sensitive about these things and just focus on them being a grown up. errmmm well not really about joey looking at his room condition!

but today, as i was rushing in the morning to open up my studio for yoga, they both came into my bedroom and gave me these :) hehehe :D it was funny, and thoughtful at the same time :D


ya Allah, thank you so much for giving me such beautiful children - please protect them wherever they go and may they both become anak2 yang soleh & solehah.  Love you both so much... Saaa & Adik :*