Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

all the best my dear lisa

hurrahh hurrah? no, not yet... upsr is done, and now it's my princess' time for pmr. for the benefit of those who doesn't know wht PMR is, just click on.. the weekend was quite slow. nothing much i think except i made breakfast on saturday as requested by lisa. mushroom soup, garlic bread. we had tuna & mushroom macaroni for lunch and baked macaroni for tea/early dinner. the weekend started with solat hajat at lisa's school. it was a very unique and emotional night for us. i wish joey was there, but lisa's comment was, 'tak nak lah, if joey ada, lisa kena share mama' hehehe :D tamak betul anak dara aku ni. :p

anyway, all the best my darling lisa... my prayers are with you, for your success, always... :) remember to selawat before starting your exam :) 
i love it when i get the chance to be in hijab :) 
sunday, we had breakfast at nz with my parents :) then went to send clothes to laundry, groceries shopping, and owhh.. could not wash my car.. hmm ... after music class i went to damansara perdana with kaiser for my ermm training.. still thinking about it.. but i supposed it could be fun.

by late afternoon, we went to my parents' house to help make the currypuff :) hmmm have i lost touch on updating a blog? :p hhaha.. my mind is occupied... sorry.. i owe you guys my review on a new steakhouse we discovered... price wise.. ok lah... taste... ermm biasa je for me.. but ehh wait lah :p
poor girl, she dozed off while waiting for joey
to finish his lunch at BBQ Chicken :)
karipap gergasi :p hehehe for sale, so kena buat besar2 sket...
50sen satu ye... 

Comments

~ gudluck lisa!! Ciknor tau lisa bole nye!
~ kak..nanti nor dh naik keje..buatkn eh karipap..bule? Buleeee arrrr..buleee arrr..

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…