Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

window shopping at damaisari at wangsa melawati

this is the side of the house
front view of the showhouse - and it is for sale for rm4.6M if i am not mistaken
nice master bedroom on the top floor
pic source: internet.
hahaha guess what??? the last time kaiser and i visited a showhouse was during raya too!! heh heh :D yearly event as if.. anyway... yeah... we finally get to visit the showhouse. first we saw the buntings along the road. then we went there on a weekend. unfortunately they were closed due to merdeka weekend. and after that weekend, i visited lisa's friend's house for raya open house and i was talking to her mom... and she has visited the place... and highly recommended. price wise... waayyyyy for us to reach... unless someone accidentally generously gave us like rm4M... okay lah.... kan... :P *day dreaming*

 

the house was really nice... i love the kitchen... the sides of the house.. although it would be nicer if the land area was bigger.. but of course, then it will be more expensive lah... and we asked. for the showhouse, selling at rm4.6M... all in... waahhh nicee... i like... who wants to give me rm4.6M??? at least rm4.3M, enough lah... balance, i will take loan :p hahahaha :D 

love the gym in the house... the karaoke room... but since they say, no photography, i cannot snap pictures for you :( you just must go and visit the house. there are 3 types.. 

downside: no clubhouse, no playground.. hmmm might need to pay high maintenance fees minimum rm500 per month (my guess) because there are only 29 units. 

i read in some forums, people were complaining about the area being near to mosques... my opinion, if you don't like being near to a mosque, don't buy lah... don't have to yik yak about it... no one forces you to stay there anyway... as for me, i like it.. :) 

Property Information
Type of Property : 3-Storey Terraced Bungalow
Land Area : 3.85 acres
Land Size : from 40' x 80'
Built-Up Area 4,607 sf - 5,576 sf
No. of Units 29 units

Facility
24-hours manned security
Guard house and access card (subject to BDKL approval)
CCTV surveillance @ perimeter
Price Range : RM2,710,310 to RM4,466,180
Location : Wangsa Melawati, KL

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…