Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

help me be calm

warning: i will be jumping here and there in this posting.

had an interview session today, 2 candidates for marketing executive. nope, not replacing my current team member, just adding 1 staff for a temporary position. my current executive will be on maternity soon. candidate A was a high flyer.. almost straight As student.. and candidate B who needs to 

changed my mind on what to write pulak... hmmm well right now i noticed that my tolerance on patience has reduced. not that i cepat marah... aku tak la nak jerit2... but i will be very expressive lah in terms of words... memang nak kena maki jugak lah... entah lah.. getting tired of the 'kepura2an world' kut... and seriously letih deal with stupid people. not saying that i am so pandai... but puhlesss lah... boleh tak fikir sebelum balas apa2 email or balas apa2 pertanyaan... demmm!! nampak muka dia??? naik biru tau tak tahan gerammm...

Comments

Violet Grace said…
Same here... Kadang2 when unnecessary or unreasonable things thrown at me, I would istighfar first then take a deep breath before responding to them. Just my 2 cents. :)
sabar.. dugaan mmg macam too..
eyqa taw ain boleh hadapi.. support
u dear..
Ein said…
thanks @VG & @NAMZ :) lately ni kerap hilang sabar la.. hmm kena practise bersabar balik... i guess ala2 volcano dah berkumpul and meletup tu kan.. :)

*tarik nafas... istighfar :) *

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…