Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

white wedding dress :)

i had this dream last night that i was wearing a nice long white laced wedding dress.. it was like a celebration of 3 couples :) and i really liked what i wore last night... in my dream... hehehe :D if the paragraphs of this write up is not aligned.. sorry ehh.. i have no mood to spend too much time doing this :p i just wanna share with you my dream last night 
cantek tak?? hehehe :D :P
Marriage 

To dream of a marriage signifies commitment, harmony or transitions. You are undergoing an important developmental phase in your life. The dream may also represent the unification of formerly separate or opposite aspects of yourself. In particular, it is the union of masculine or feminine aspects of yourself.�Consider the qualities and characteristics of the person that you are marrying. These are the qualities that you need to look at incorporating within yourself.


Wedding Dress 

To wear a wedding dress in your dream indicates that you are evaluating and assessing your personal relationship.   perhaps...

Wedding

To see or attend a wedding in your dream symbolizes a new beginning or transition in your current life.

�A wedding reflects your issues about commitment and independence.
�Alternatively, your wedding dream refers to feelings of bitterness, sorrow, or death. Such dreams are often negative and highlight some anxiety or fear. If you dream that the wedding goes wrong or ends in disaster, then it suggests that you need to address some negativity immediately. If you are getting married and have dreams of your pending wedding, then it highlights the stress of organizing a wedding. Conflicts over wedding details, tension with family and in-laws, fear of commitment, and loss of independence may all cause wedding anxiety dreams. Research has shown that up to 40% of brides and grooms have dreams about their ceremony and things going perfectly.

If you dream that you are attending a wedding, consider how you feel at the wedding. If you are upset or sad, then it means that you are unhappy about the current status of your life. If you are happy, then you are embracing a new change in your life. yeahh i was happy in my dream :p

To dream that you are getting married to your current spouse again represents your wedded bliss and happiness. It highlights your strong commitment to each other. It may also signify a new phase (such as parenthood, new home, etc) that you are entering in your life.�

To dream that you are planning a wedding to someone you never met is a metaphor symbolizing the union of your masculine and feminine side. It represents a transitional phase where you are seeking some sort of balance between your aggressive side and emotional side. The dream may also indicate that two previously conflicting aspects are merging together as one. * See The Meaning In Action: "Black Wedding"


lupa pulak nak tambah... source: http://dreammoods.com/cgibin/dreamdictionarysearch.pl?method=exact&header=dreamsymbol&search=wedding+dress

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…