Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

movies lining up

joey asked if we can go and watch madagascar 3 yesterday... i wasn't sure... i am not so much of a movie person.. deddi is.. hehehe :D so most of the time i will ask joelis to ask his dad to go for a movie.. somehow, now deddi is so busy... so, mama lah kena... anyway... yesterday lisa and i went to this massage place... and we kinda miss that movie plan... first i thought joey will not remember anyway because he was glued to his laptop watching the japanese animation cartoon... heheh and last night when i kissed him before he sleeps... joey:"mama ni teruk tau... we were supposed to watch madagascar 3"... hehehe :D 
me: "la, joey kan sibuk tengok fairy tale lah apa lah..." 
joey: "ye laa... mama sibuk urut lah itu lah..." 
me: "okay sayang... next time la bila kita dah relax2 kita pergi okay... byk lagi movies kita nak pergi tengok ni.."
joey: "hmmm" and pulled his comforter.. :) 
the movie that lisa & i would like to watch... 
but it has been forgotten :p
must watch 1st.... ermm... coz it's funny 
and i like to hear joey laughs..
hahahaha :D
waiting for the show .... taraaa!
now that we have moved nearer to KL... we only need to walk down to the shopping mall... :) eheheh :D

Comments

~ hemm..nor planning nk wat movie marathon on 13th nih..siap amek cuti sbb keluar pung dgn kawan² yg dh kawen..sekali tak jadi..!!! sbb bg dorang shopping sakan masa sogo sale on 13th tuh..hemmm..melepas la..
uu...madagascar best tapi kurang sket berbanding yang africa awesome tu..

yang Spiderman ni xsabar nak tengok...gambar dia cam cantik gile..haha..
Ein said…
orochi: time2 tgh nazak ni tak leh la amik cuti... pengsan whoaa... event lagi 12 hari!!

azizi: you are the 2nd person yg kata madagascar 3 kureng.. tapi masa tgk iklan dia mcm best jer.. :)

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

Prambanan Temple and Ramayana Prambanan Ballet

Yup... this is the trip that i planned few months back. this weekend is a crazy busy weekend for me and friends, and family and office colleagues. not gonna dwell into office work coz not in the mood. hahaha nampak sgt double standard di situ.

i think i am going to post separately according to the places that we went. it will be better and more focused? and i am sorry about the grammer... present tense past tense future tense whatever... i wanna type fast.. :p enjoy... muaahhh :*

okay anyway, my gf came from germany which we have planned earlier for a girls trip to jogja. she spent 1 night at our place and the next day we flew to jogja together. it is so fun that we planned to wear the same outfit whenever we can :D i always tell myself that i really need to update my blog often but ... well... busy busy busy... let's just share whatever i can ok.

the first thing that we did when we arrive, we went to prambanan ballet. i saw this in the internet and i put it as one of the places/e…