Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

not in the mood

call me whatever you want... but i am thrashing whatever that i am thinking right now. work has been hell. still doing it though but aarghh.... home has its own issues... hate to talk about it here, lantak lah.. i have better things to do. if you ask me, nope, i don't feel like going for the event this coming weekend. feeling like shit. this is going to be my last year being in a committee. do i love diving? yes... but i don't think i want to work with the team anymore... might as well concentrating on something else. the passion has turned into a dragging task. ikhlas? shut up!! don't try to talk about ikhlas on this matter with me. some of us have done beyond our own responsibility... will we be rewarded as much as we sacrificed? ermmm let me think about it... better not answer... some people come to the office and sleep, they get rewarded... some people talk cock, they get rewarded... some people who works like hell, what do they get? a piece of shit! and not to mention stupid decisions that some people make... that i wasted almost 2 years doing the same thing, repeating it more than twice, just to satisfy someone's ego!! blardy hell!! that is nature of work... but nevertheless, with these people that i have to work with.... i still get my monthly reward, alhamdulillah. that, i am grateful to Allah... i am just tired of working with some people. and now i have not even started packing...

just this made me happy... today... did not plan to buy one.. although i will lying if i say that i have not thought about it. maybe because i have not found one that suits my taste after my first buy way back in 2007 when i got my licence. so, i guess it is time? :) justifying my expenses :)
i hope this is the right one that i found on the internet...

joelis, mama is going to miss both of you so much!
love you :*

for those who have followed me through the segment, i have added you in the bloglist but i have not followed you back as of today... insyaAllah i will do so after my work trip. if i forget, please remind me? :)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…