Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

is that a word ~ doppelganger

hehehe i am already laughing thinking of this... i told my cousin Nino the other day that there was one netball player who looks like her... so she said something like "omg i have got a doppelganger"... and i asked her what that means... and she said it was a german word... so beriya lah aku balik nak tanya kaiser... dah sampai umah....i forgot the word... but i mentioned about hantu raya... hahaha well anyway, at the office today baru teringat perkataan tu and ask him.... so dia explain laa... and it is actually when you thought you see someone who looks like someone you know... ha lebih kurang gitu lah... tapi aku ingat kalau hantu raya pun boleh macam tu jugak kan... tapi ye laa.. mat salleh ni bukan caya dengan hantu raya...

ermmm kenapa dah tak kelakar ekkk? ishh benci aku... tadi aku rasa mcm kelakar je masa borak dengan kaiser pasal benda ni :p 
ha!! ada iras2 tak?? sorry Nino... i took your picture without asking.
Kalau marah, i keluarkan, okay... :)

Comments

Snuze said…
Hahaha ... tu yg boring kekadang tu kan? It was so funny while it was going on and then, it fell flat during re-telling.

Apparently, the Germans believed that if you see your doppelganger, you will die soon.

Or something like that.

=P
Ein said…
hahaha :D Nin, sebenarnya actually bukan pasal hantu raya pun... ini macam apa tu, pelanduk dua serupa kan... we talked about that dalam dunia ni kan kita ada 7 orang yang seiras... ha lebih kurang macam tu lah... so i guess this girl is one of you, or vice versa? hehehe :D

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…