MY BLOG FOLLOWERS

Wednesday, June 27, 2012

my love for diving :*

my heart is crying... to blog... :P so wanna... coz there are lots of things to share .... there are bits and pieces here and there. still about diving.. heee :D yeup... it has been 2 days since i got back... but the memories seemed to be strong... the 7 dives that i made during the trip seemed to be too short. observing people is one of my favorite activity... owhh... before i forget, WN likes to write about his observation about things that is happening around him... and some day i will put his observation on my blog and maybe i add up things that relates to me :) permission granted by WN ;) *wink*

these are a few of my own observations that i made during my trip...maybe the recent one or maybe those that i can still remember during my previous trip(s).
1) there are no 'terror' divers... most of the divers who died are the experienced divers because some may get over confident and did not follow the rules of diving. i like it when i heard this from an experienced diver, an instructor, who owns a dive center in mabul.
2) every dive is a learning process.
3) being a diver doesn't mean that you need to be a smoker, or drinks alcohol. (some people might get upset reading this, but hey... this is my own observation and my personal view). perhaps, the statement or thinking that 'women who smokes are cool' are way behind time....not anymore.. those were the 80s? ;) now it is more of moving towards a healthy lifestyle.
4) some divers need to remember that they were once a beginner.... so they should realize not to laugh at the beginners, or only look at them when they see the beginners struggle to carry their tanks. in short.... tak payah la eksen eksen... or sombong :p
5) diving is for fun and not for you to show off. i will let you just think of the definition of showing off :p hehehe :D
6) the best diver (my own definition) is the coolest diver :) who helps others when they need it.
and i also realized that i don't stay up too long anymore... :P by 10pm.. i will get sleepy... should have joined the rest of the participant lepakking... teh tarik-ing, chit chattng.... but somehow, my bed was more interesting... hahaha :D
 

Tuesday, June 26, 2012

post event syndrome

do i even have the chance to have the post event syndrome? :p anyway, event is done... i will post stories and the happenings other days... as usual and expected, there are comments here and there... for those who attended these event(s), last year and this year, they would know what actually happened and the situation.. and not forgetting the purpose of each person going for the event. some may just want to go and have fun, have a break out of the office, and for some they care for the activity that we had... at the same time, we also have people - the outsiders who prefers to watch from far without actually joining the event, and later on spread stories out of it.... about the happenings... about the people... amazing isn't it for some people?! :) *sigh* like i have always mentioned, 'mulut tempayan boleh ditutup, mulut manusia.... lantak pi lah...'  anyway, that was the post event syndrome... :D

so, today i was actually sort of on leave... but since there is another event coming in 3 weeks, i am in the office, after settling what is needed to be done. :) had breakfast with my mom, playing with zharee for a while... :D and send my mom to pcmc. she has problem with her right leg... so, this is the follow up check up. when we went to see the doctor, since the pain didn't really went away, doctor suggested to do mri that will be done later in the afternoon. just to double confirm what is tear inside her leg. so, that's about it... maybe i will be there again later.. 
that's my mama, checking her weight and bp :)
 first time i saw, chair with weighing machine... :P 

Sunday, June 24, 2012

Tweet from @ainkalam_osbahr

@ainkalam_osbahr: Sleeping time... :) a thot b4 I sleep.. Some people tries so hard to advise others when they can't even straighten up their own lives!

** been busy out of KL... Just got back today... Short posting for those who missed my updates! ;) other projects are lining up.. But will be back pretty soon!

Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Let’s Join ainkalam.com’s Fathers’ Day Giveaway Project 2012

updated - ein says: This is a sticky post... so this post will be the 1st posting everytime you come back until 24th June 2012, just in case you are wondering.  For latest posting daily, please scroll down. :)
Haa... sila la ikut aturan di bawah yerr.... kalau ada salah silap, awal2 lagi.... 'maafkan aku' almaklum lah.. ni 1st try nak cuba... :) Jadi sementelah Fathers' Day @ Hari Bapa hujung minggu ni... mari lah sama2 memeriahkan suasana.... share the stories & pics about you and your dad!

jangan lupa letak header ni at your posting in your blog :)
  1. Tajuk posting Let’s Join ainkalam.com’s Fathers’ Day Giveaway Project 2012 
  2. Letak header ni in your posting [apa lagi tlg promote page ni la kan...]
  3. Masukkan link ni... www.ainkalam.com
  4. Post up the best memorable picture of you and your dad
  5. Buat pantun/poem about your dad, minimum 4 line... cukup lah... serious boleh, kelakar boleh... janji yang you rasa boleh menarik perhatian aku nak pilih ;) tak kisah bahasa melayu atau inggeris :p kena la jujur ya... kalau you all tipu, nanti tak berkat tau... ciptaan kena asli.. tak mau ciplak dari mana2 website.. 
  6. Bagitahu aku link you all kat ruangan comment aku ye.. ye lah.. kalau tak macamana aku nak tau you all masuk giveaway ni kan.. :)
Tarikh Start: 14 June 2012 – 24 June 2012 at 12.00 noon.
Result will be announced on: 30 June 2012... heheh bagi chan la nak baca .... sebab minggu sebelum tu ada event, outstation... :p 
Hadiah: 1 toiletries bag untuk anda and 1 for your dad too! :D [Disclaimer: The bags are not necessary the same okay.. :) and mungkin ada logo my company] 
Announcement Pemenang: akan dibuat on my blog...jadi pemenang sila lah contact aku later ye.. ;)

Selamat mencuba...
  

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

new toy :)

I told you that I am in danger :D hehhehe :D see what happens when I get upset!? Blame it fully on kaiser!!! Ggrrrr

Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

5 Things to Do When You’re in an “Emotional Fog”

Have you ever felt like you were in an “emotional fog?” I have. You can’t see where you are going; you’ve lost your vision. Maybe you’ve lost your vision for your marriage. The road you were heading down with your spouse was suddenly engulfed by an affair, illness, cancer, or an addiction. You once could see a bright future for your child, but the light has dimmed because of rebellion, drugs, or sickness. Work has taken over your life, it’s no longer fun, it’s just tedious; or, perhaps you’ve even lost your job. The fog of finances is now looming.

So, what can you do? Well, there are no easy answers. But here’s a start.

Pull over.
You may want to stop what you are doing and pull over if you are able for a few hours or maybe even get away for several days so you can clear your mind.
Patience.
Sometimes, you just have to be patient and wait until the fog clears. You can’t try to control everything.
Ponder.
Spend time reflecting upon your life. Instead of asking yourself “Why is this happening to me?” Ask yourself, “What can I learn from this?” Or, “What should I do as a result of this?”
Pray.
God allows the fog in your life and God can take it away. Sure, pray that the fog will clear. But also pray that He will be pleased with how you handle yourself when you’re in the fog.
Persevere.
Life is not easy. You will struggle. You will experience pain. Don’t give up. Don’t give in. The fog will lift. Blue skies will prevail again.

Tuesday, June 19, 2012

not in the mood

call me whatever you want... but i am thrashing whatever that i am thinking right now. work has been hell. still doing it though but aarghh.... home has its own issues... hate to talk about it here, lantak lah.. i have better things to do. if you ask me, nope, i don't feel like going for the event this coming weekend. feeling like shit. this is going to be my last year being in a committee. do i love diving? yes... but i don't think i want to work with the team anymore... might as well concentrating on something else. the passion has turned into a dragging task. ikhlas? shut up!! don't try to talk about ikhlas on this matter with me. some of us have done beyond our own responsibility... will we be rewarded as much as we sacrificed? ermmm let me think about it... better not answer... some people come to the office and sleep, they get rewarded... some people talk cock, they get rewarded... some people who works like hell, what do they get? a piece of shit! and not to mention stupid decisions that some people make... that i wasted almost 2 years doing the same thing, repeating it more than twice, just to satisfy someone's ego!! blardy hell!! that is nature of work... but nevertheless, with these people that i have to work with.... i still get my monthly reward, alhamdulillah. that, i am grateful to Allah... i am just tired of working with some people. and now i have not even started packing...

just this made me happy... today... did not plan to buy one.. although i will lying if i say that i have not thought about it. maybe because i have not found one that suits my taste after my first buy way back in 2007 when i got my licence. so, i guess it is time? :) justifying my expenses :)
i hope this is the right one that i found on the internet...

joelis, mama is going to miss both of you so much!
love you :*

for those who have followed me through the segment, i have added you in the bloglist but i have not followed you back as of today... insyaAllah i will do so after my work trip. if i forget, please remind me? :)

Tweet from @iQuotesJokes

@iQuotesJokes: Dear boys who wear skinny jeans w/ belts halfway down their butts,What's the point?Sincerely,that's just 2 more reasons nobody will date U.


Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

granola bar for snacks

I made 4 pairs of egg sandwiches today :D I know I am going to be busy... 1 pair for me, 1 for joey, 1 for lisa and passed 1 pair to Lenss coz I know she will not know what to eat.. ♥‎​​​◦°◦нåнäнãнäнâ◦°◦♥ anyway, I am extremely busy (now taking a break) but I am hungry... So this is what I take for snacks :)

Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Monday, June 18, 2012

a great monday so far!

busy busy at the office... going away for work trip... nowadays whenever i needed to travel, i will always feel like coming back home soon... will be missing my joelis... hmmm not really liking the travelling.. but at times, since i am fully employed.. do i have any choices? there are quite a few things that i am frustrated with in the office lately... arghhh... but then again, i need to feed my 2 kids... so, again... no choice at the moment. 

so my dear blog readers... i may not be updating my blog for a while... [yes aarr? ;)] or maybe short updates from my BB... coz where i will be, the internet connection is bad! yeup been there... and it s^45s big time :p :( 

anyway... i had a good day today.. i guess... and life goes on... and this following segment i am doing for the first time is really hectic yeahh.. hehehe :D how do these youngsters keep up? :o 

special blog list for team follow

The list of those who joins :) taken from my comment and also who added their profile in my follower list :) thank you for being my new followers :)
  1. http://iehahfarihah.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amer-corner.html
  2. http://eyda-nur.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  3. http://ajamoppical.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  4. http://ieyra-amira.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  5. http://akmaluv90.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  6. http://ohgadisitu.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  7. http://setanggi-permata.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  8. http://fiezamirza.blogspot.com/2012/06/segmen-teamfollowback-by-amercorner.html
  9. http://aindzaya.blogspot.com/2012/06/segmen-tambah-followers-sampai-beribu.html [patut la tak jumpa... awak sorg je link laen...isk isk isk...] 
  10. http://nnaaqua91.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  11. http://misszberceloteh.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  12. http://lovebubbling.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  13. http://icumm-icum.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  14. http://miszfarahanis.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  15. http://mirastartstotalk.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  16. http://jijicrisis.blogspot.com/2012/06/segmen-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  17. http://zaidatulaznishamsuddin.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  18. http://www.dieyaworld.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  19. http://missainbisikanhati92.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  20. http://kekapasberceloteh.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  21. http://sweetlove-sweetsourlife.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  22. http://appleshera.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  23. http://chocolateholic4eva.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  24. http://pening-pala.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  25. http://umikasum.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  26. http://aizanshazlin.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html
  27. http://chipsmunkies.blogspot.com/2012/06/segment-team-follow-back-by-amercorner.html (walaupun dah terlewat... :) i add jugak ) and i have followed you too!
i hope i have everyone's link here...if i missed yours, please let me know in the comment area yaa.. :)

salam perkenalan... ;) thanks!

Tweet from @TheLoveStories

@TheLoveStories: Women are like the police. They can have all the evidence in the world, but they still want the confession. #TLS


Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

remember Allah

So often it hurts us that we are not able to focus in our prayers. Remember, the more you focus on Allah outside your salah, the easier it will be to focus on Him inside your salah. Try to fill your mind and heart with Allah as much as you can throughout your day. Talk to Him, make duaa to Him constantly. This will build your personal relationship with Him. Then, going to salah will be like coming home to an old friend.

-yasmin mogahed

Have a great week ahead! :)
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Sunday, June 17, 2012

Happy Fathers' Day

Done by adude's delight ... Specially made for our dad :) this is a buttercake :) if you want to order any, the order form is by the side of this blog :) super duper delicious!!

added info at 12.28am:
all of us except kaiser had dinner at TROM, taman melawati... (The Republic of Meat).. it was delicious .. i get to taste a bit of others' pieces of lamb and beef because we already had early dinner at Craven to be with our (kaiser's and i) mutual client :) 

i love the 4 sisters photo :) hehehe :D

Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Saturday, June 16, 2012

Car Wash Business

I am at the Car Wash right now.. Did you know that once kaiser asked me to open up a car wash biz.. Or was it parking biz? Hehe :D forgot lah.. Too many ideas already..

Anyway, I just calculated right now... These guys took like 10 mins to wash a car and vacuum. Okay la, we take round figure but it may be a bit longer.. Think about this...

Rm10/car and this place can accommodate like 3 cars at one go..

RM30 in 10 minutes x 60 mins? = rm180/hour
Say 12 hours a day x rm180 = rm2160
Say 30 days x rm2160 = rm64800

Wah!! Is my calculation right? What's the operation cost? Utilities, manpower, equipment (1 time), rent of space..

Wowieee...!! Can I open a car wash biz?? :o :) sounds good ehh ;)

Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Segment : Team Follow Back by AmerCorner

haaa ni lah dia kerja orang tengah tak boleh tido... blogwalking... and amer corner is one of the site yang aku rajin visit sekarang... budak2 muda kan, banyak betul idea diorang ni... so, malam ni aku nak try buat... jadi ke tidak... 
... huh? bilangan follower sekarang? hehehe :D kalau networked blogs 4 jer... 
and kalau google follower 21 :) segan tak? :p
ermmm betul ke ni? did i miss anything? 

can't sleep


i was asleep... urmm.. have fallen asleep but needed to get up again to shower :p hehehe :D kaiser was telling me that there was no water from the kitchen pipe... o'uh... and i have like 2 full laundry baskets to wash! :o transported my weekend maid from my mom's place.. before she arrives, i prepared her.. that her bed is full with unfolded clothes! hehehe :D just so that she knows what to expect :p anyway, i have arranged for an extra maid to assist tomorrow... see! where can you get an employer like this? tell me... hahaah :D i wasn't home last weekend so could not take the maid home... and kaiser was also away... hence the loads of unfolded clothes :) that is why i took an extra maid to clean up... spring cleaning the whole house! and wipe the windows and sliding doors and all... really hope she is good. my previous phillipino maid said that this lady worked for me before. let's just see tomorrow... 

so, what am i going to do now? facebook? hhmmm getting bored with it... especially with the new timeline thingy... really hate it! am i blabbering? yes i am... ok.. now getting lite headed... and hungry! hmmm... maybe i should go to sleep? 

Friday, June 15, 2012

aku yang lupa diri!

perghh.... kaki ayam, udang... (menyorok) dgn sayur! :o
muka tak semenggah hari ni dengan tanpa make up nya!! 
Ya Allah, maaf kan aku... Kerana begitu kelaparan.. Padahal pagi tadi dah bedal roti canai sekeping! Astaghfirullahalazim... Apa nak jadi ni?? Tengahari tadi patut pi tempat lain nak carik barang sket, tapi tukar destination... Terus merembat lunch yang maha banyaknya!!! Kalau la kaiser tahu ni, sure aku kena hambat lari keliling rumah 20 kali!! Dah la sebelum lunch tadi dia dah sms, "Gym tonight? I am free in the evening!" Whooppss.. Macam tau2 je bini dia nak melantak!!

Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Chocolate Cake Story

i remembered when i was in high school, many many many years ago when there was a season when we baked chocolate cake. yeup.. you are reading this right! i used to bake my own chocolate cake.. i love the moist chocolate cake.. but not so rich. so after trying a few times, i learned a new way from my friend ameilia ariffin :) yeup.. i remembered that she taught me how to make a delicious moist chocolate cake. :) those were the memories when i was younger... and i taught my younger sister N3 how to do it.. somehow, now, i do not bake anymore.. and my younger sister is making a home business with her delicious cakes... 

anyway, the above was just an intro about chocolate cake. today, i found out that... everyone can start baking their delicious chocolate cake. with the current technology, people can learn fast.. so, why not share this information and educate people on how to bake their own chocolate cake? maybe, you have done it before but you find they are not delicious enough? or maybe you dare not try because you don't know the right technique? don't be shy... now you can learn... and who knows, you will be an entrepreneur? 

click here!

Thursday, June 14, 2012

is that a word ~ doppelganger

hehehe i am already laughing thinking of this... i told my cousin Nino the other day that there was one netball player who looks like her... so she said something like "omg i have got a doppelganger"... and i asked her what that means... and she said it was a german word... so beriya lah aku balik nak tanya kaiser... dah sampai umah....i forgot the word... but i mentioned about hantu raya... hahaha well anyway, at the office today baru teringat perkataan tu and ask him.... so dia explain laa... and it is actually when you thought you see someone who looks like someone you know... ha lebih kurang gitu lah... tapi aku ingat kalau hantu raya pun boleh macam tu jugak kan... tapi ye laa.. mat salleh ni bukan caya dengan hantu raya...

ermmm kenapa dah tak kelakar ekkk? ishh benci aku... tadi aku rasa mcm kelakar je masa borak dengan kaiser pasal benda ni :p 
ha!! ada iras2 tak?? sorry Nino... i took your picture without asking.
Kalau marah, i keluarkan, okay... :)

what makes me happy

some of the things that i tweet... hahahah :D
  • after getting my bonus and sharing it with my mom & dad 
  • when celebrities i follow @REALFAFAU, @ADPadiputra,@Aaron535Aziz notices my tweets for them :) 
  • my kids doing their homework and studying without being told @JoeyCamain @MariniMohd
  • when my husband is back from a long trip... :p 
  • full stomach :p
  • not going to work but can still do my work at home
  • having to be able to spend on whatever that my kids ask for
and actually the list go on..... that i don't remember right now. 

iighh banyak nya!!!

sekarang ni memang tengah excited...or, bukan ke aku sentiasa excited when it comes to blogging? :p well anyway... okay sekarang pasal giveaway gift sudah settle... walaupun tak ramai yang bagi pandangan, tapi at least views yang aku dapat tu sangat2 aku hargai... ye lah.. aku ni tak pernah buat semua benda tu... hehehe macam gabra pulak... padahal untuk suka2 je pungg... banyak sangat nak buat... pas tu yang pasal promote blog dengan link la...alaa yang macam amer corner buat tu... macam2 ada... top referral lah... apa lah lagi... tapi sebab banyak sangat, terus serabut tak tau macam mana nak buat! dol betul la aku nih... dushhh.... *tepuk dahi* tak pun sementara... nak dekat fathers' day, baik aku buat pasal fathers' day... betul tak? hmmm nanti ye... aku pikir dulu... hihihi :D 

my mama's request

:) kesian mama... dah berapa kali mama tanya pasal gambar-gambar hari raya... hehehe :D rasanya dah 3 kali hari raya kut... semenjak zaman digital camera ni, mama selalu mengeluh... dia kata ambik gambar macam nak rak tapi gambar sekeping pun dia tak tengok.. :( kekekek :D kesian mama.... aku pulak dah banyak kali nak 'cuci' gambar tapi tak buat2... dah banyak benor... hmmm i think this is what i am going to do... nak compile gambar 3 hari raya la kut... take the best photos and buat satu photobook... ye la... photobook bukannya murah kan... :p okay lah... kena gagahkan jugak ni nak cari the best promotion nak  buat photobook :) hehehe :D 


ha... lebih kurang macam yang kat atas tu... tapi soft cover ok lah kut.

kalau you all tahu mana2 yang ada promotion photobook, bagitau lah ye... :) 

Wednesday, June 13, 2012

blog give away gift - nak tanya

hi all... sorry lah.. but errm.. just nak bertanya... i hope i will get responds so that i'll know. heheh :D okay, i have been reading blogs... and macam2 promotion diorang buat... games lah ... itu la .. ini lah... bila baca tu macam seronok... and for some it is just for fun... so, i was thinking of doing the same. just for the fun of it. cumanya the gift... itu yang jadi persoalan sekarang. 

hmmm okay... the reason nak tanya ni bukan sebab aku ni kedekut.. tapi just terfikir daripada ianya membazir dan terletak tak pakai, at least i can pass it on to others who would appreciate them. 

just to clarify, i am working with a generous company, alhamdulillah... so at times when we go for outing, staff akan diberi hadiah2 sampingan... which i love to receive. cuma kadang2 tu ada extra, or they have given  us the same things... so, ermmm faham tak apa yang aku cuba cakap kan ni? :) kesimpulannya, kalau aku bagi hadiah tu untuk give away gift untuk pembaca blog aku, you all okay ke? it is new cuma ada la logo company kat situ.... bagus jugak untuk promote company tempat aku bekerja ni ..:) 

haa.. sila lah beri pandangannya ye.... bantuan dan pandangan anda amatlah dihargai :)

toiletries bag - bagus untuk travelling or even letak toiletries kat bilik mandi rumah.
it looks like this, except that it is red and ada logo company & travel agent :) 

coral rehab, anyone?

we... are extremely busy at the moment.... nearest event is gonna be next friday.. other than whatever that is still on my desk. this is one of the reason why i am still here.... loyal in the same company since 1994! believe it or not... :) i enjoy doing my work and also the events coordination :) so, okay... our coral rehab is going to be in tioman this time. last year it was in redang... now is the rooming arrangement, preparation of goodies...lots of em!!! and yeahh... event is open for all...divers and non-divers. we have activities for all! 

that's our logo for this year :) 
what are we gonna do? we are gonna prepare nurseries to replant the corals :) yeup.. that's what we are going to do... coz we find that lots of coral are dead... and someone has got to do something about it... and of course, officially the objectives are as follows... (sounds so serious now :P)
  • To return the ecosystem to a close approximation of its original condition prior to disturbance. These will be implemented with the development of coral nurseries and coral transplanting; and 
  • To raise awareness of the importance of coral reefs, both in ecological and economic terms, through an educational programme. 
  • To promote Malakoff Corporation Berhad’s corporate image that is committed towards environment conservation; 
  • To promote and enhance client, staff, and customers relationship by having an activity together. 
  • To promote scuba diving as a leisure sport for Malakoff’s staff. 
  • To share the experience and strengthen the business relationship with Malakoff’s corporate clients, Wirazone customers and the public through such activities.
so... ermmm... let's continue being busy... :p

siapa nak join, masih boleh.... please visit www.wirazone.com.my or send me an email. 
cepat2 siapa cepat dia dapat... we have lots of activities and goodies to give away!  

Tuesday, June 12, 2012

God brings us together

"If you have someone that loves you for you, 
never let him or her go because they are the ones who truly love you. 
We all come with flaws, mistakes we made and a heart that needs to feel loved. 
Be that person you would want to meet to the one you can't stop thinking of. 
If they're stuck in your heart, they are in it for a reason."
- Renee Scalfani
no matter what people say about you and i
it is God's work that brings us together
i see more of the things that you do and have done for me, for us
rather than things that people see that you don't do
as i believe that its only Him and the only One who can make you do things that you do...
insyaAllah, we'll be fine...