Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

Teambuilding @ Janda Baik

ok let's cut it short rather than posting it as day 2 and day 3... i will sum it all... been wanting to post this during my trip there... but as guessed, managed to post only on the 1st day... rest of the day, too tired :P ehehehe :D all i can was to post up some pictures on my fb page. :)

as usual wsb team members are as cheerful, havoc, huha, happening and jovial as how we are :) and not forgetting competitive. for those who just joined us, they may be shocked on how we joke and play the games... sampai ada yang ingat budak2 nak gaduh pun ada! LOL :D but in reality, they are just having fun :) 

did i have fun? to be with the wsb team members... always :) 

it was a great experience for me on the trekking to the waterfall... omg!!! tiring okay... 45 minutes walk up the hills... forest.. jungle whatever you wanna call it. my betis bisa Tuhan je yang tahu... sakit berdenyut2! but i can't stop halfway can i? :( so, hendak tak hendak naik je lah...kepala lutut dah rasa macam nak tanggal dah! hahahah :D 

once we reached the waterfall... alang2 dah sampai kan, takkan tak masuk.... makkkk aiiii... sejoookkknya sampai ke otak! seriously! i got immediate migraine man!!! it was toooooo cold!! wish i could swim like the guys... they really look like they are having fun!! turun bawah masa nak balik kejap je pulak... hmmmm... luckily i brought bekal 3 bijik karipap :) so sorang satu lah... wids dah kebulur... hehehe :D tu lah... saper suruh lambat... 

one thing i missed is to dip in the pool... it was natural river water... depa kata... maybe the color of the water kut tak menarik perhatian.. or maybe i was afraid that it might be freezing cold? :) but for those who dipped in said, the pool water was warm :)


posing sebelum daki bukit! :P
masa ni dah mengah babe!! tapi masih boleh senyum
tak larat, tapi layan je lah budak2 ni amik gambar :P hahaha 
aku pancit! :P 
 

confidence test :o
our group 'LIPAN BARA' winner!!
group photo before we leave for KL :) 
org2 yang tak naik bas :D
 

Comments

irasilver said…
Ya wirazoners mmg hapenning & best...! The old team i mean.. haha! Nice & cool pic esp yg last.. :)
Ein said…
hehehe :D yezzzaaa... thanks for the comment.... agak2 bila la nak update blog tu kannnn? :P

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…