Posts

Showing posts from February, 2012

wish list

Image
hahahahah LOL :D ubat stress!! boley??

don't give up

Image
it has been a hectic week for me and family... yeupp the time finally came that we needed to leave BA community :( sad.. but life goes on... my blog has been neglected.. and as usual, 24 hours is not enough for me :) we are getting adjusted to the new home :) love my bathroom... hahhahah :D later2 lah i update more on the new house and all ya... :) sorry... and office work is getting demanding too :)
catch up later ;)

sympathy with the person... :P

Image
sometimes the person had a bad history of growing up... or maybe, the surrounding and environment or perhaps, the bringing up... (note to self, be a good parent!) otherwise, nanti jadi macam dia... bila dah besor menyusahkan ramai orang... menggelabah...  kesian.... kasihani lah dia... family dia for having dia in the family :P 
note: ni bukan tentang dhia ye... :P hahahaha :D

full of blah blah blah

Image
wahhhh... engine on.... get ready peepsss.... i am gonna blabbbbb... right now, i am at the office... yeaupp.. but something is not right... feel a lil bit lite headed... dunno know why... and my eyes macam berpinar2... hmmm let's categorize... saper nak baca, baca lah... but this is how i feel...
family: talking about my own now.. alhamdulillah... everything is fine, now we all tengah sibuk2 nak pindah rumah... yeup... maleh nak pikir, but after FZ did all the renovation on the condo... excited jugak... but have not finished packing yet... arghhh... 
life: very fast... perghh... memang macam engine turbo... kadang2 tu satu hari tak cukup 24 jam. nak pi sini, nak pi sana... nak buat tu, nak buat ni... nak beli tuh... nak beli nih... hehhehe :D time ni yang kena tenungan tajam & gelengan kepala dari kaiser... ahaks.. tak pe, tak pe... sabar bang... :P
kids: they grow up so fast... lots of needs to fulfill.. alhamdullillah D masih membantu.... nak tu, nak ni... siap boleh negotiate…

inspirational quotes for today

Image

kisah nasi goreng kampung

Image
just terfikir nak bercerita... pikir2 kelakar jugak... bukan apa, aku dah lama nak belanja kawan2 kat office ni nasi goreng kampung.. or apa2 lah yang senang nak disediakan oleh kak RF kat office ni... maka, minggu lepas, tengah layan telur separuh masak dengan roti bakar, mulut ni terus jer tanya kak RF... "boleh tak masakkan nasi goreng kampung untuk sarapan minggu depan" haaa gitu lah ceritanya. bila kak RF tanya, banyak mana, aku pun terus cakap, hmmm pandai2 lah.. untuk tingkat 8 dengan tingkat 12.. kalau korang tanya aku apa occassionnya, aku pun tak leh jawab... 
jadik hari ni ada lah harinya... tetiba, ada lah orang2 yang ckp terima kasih kat aku for belanja-ing sarapan. ada jugak yang tanya, aku ni dok kat tkt 13A, kenapa belanja tkt 8 dgn 12 dan bukan tkt sendiri... hmmm kenapa yek? entah... aku pun tak de la pikir sampai detail macam tu sekali kan... cuma aku ni selalu lepak kat tkt 12... tu yg terus pikir macam tu jer... hmmm banyak nya lah spekulasi pulak ye... a…

ofc politics :p

Image
if you cannot take jokes, get out of here! :p

bisa tembus sihhh

Image

miss my lisa & i feel like crying...

Image
she will not comment anything when i tell her about something.. or sometimes, she will say something that i can't think of..  something that may not come out from a 15 year old girl sometimes i forget that she's a child.. coz she has always been my strength she will just listen and at times, she'd say, "i don't have that experience ma, i don't know what to say" hehehehe :D her sincerity is enough to make me feel much better i love being with her in the morning... or at night before we say goodnights.. or when we talk about some cute guys that we see.. hahaha  hmmm... she grows up so fast!

taraa!

Image
and who would have guessed? i was like dragging myself to go for the bowling night... what did i think at first? hmmm i dont know. some of the players doesnt look friendly at all! and at that time, i wished i was at home with my joelis. my first game was so lousy! my points were only 69! it was so embarassing for me... :( i got better on the second game... amd i guess when my lucky charm arrived, i got better! hehehe :) thanks sayang ... and walla! i did not expect this, but i guess we were not bad at all, huh? 
and saturday came, i asked FZ if the condo is ready for us to put some of the stuff in. FZ said, he has not seen the condo since the contractor renovated it...so that saturday morning, we had breakfast together...and all went to visit the condo. i am getting excited now :) 

Bowling on a friday night

Image
Why on earth did I accept this invitation tonight? I should be home and enjoy myself in front of the tv on my nice sofa with my joelis & kaiser.. Hmmm dah nasib badan.. Gatai lagi pi accept :p

always believe in the best of people

Image
as usual, normally most people would act on emotion.. when they are very upset or angry or even happy. and this morning as i was going up to my office from the parking, i was informed by a colleague about his lawyer friend's comment. BUT this is not what i wanna talk about... why? because even thinking about it, makes me upset... i believe it is best to share something more meaningful first, heheheh :D diverting my anger to something more touching..? :) dear readers, enjoy reading this which i borrowed from islamic thinking's blog :) 
The Rushing Doctor.

A doctor entered the hospital in a hurry after being called in for an urgent surgery. He answered the call as soon as he could, changed his clothes & went directly to the surgery block.
He found the boy’s father pacing in the hall waiting for the doctor. On seeing him, the dad yelled, “Why did you take all this time to come? Don’t you know that my son’s life is in danger? Don’t you have any sense of responsibility?”
The doctor…

a challenging day indeed :)

Image
it has been a very challenging day today for me... alhamdulillah... i supposed God knows i am capable to handle whatever issue coming my way? God please give me strength, amin.... thank you... anyway, learning is everyday, every time.. 'sharpen the saw' they say... :) so, reading is the best other than attending courses... by having to attend to certain issues... i am calming myself and found a few interesting articles and i'd like to share this one with you. good luck in whatever you do concerning dealing with customers ;)
How To Deal With Angry Customers
Psychiatric Mommy-Talk supposedly cools the crazed.
A customer has a problem with your product or service. She calls your firm and is confused by the complex auto-answer messaging. Then she has to wait on hold for ten, twenty or thirty minutes. By the time she gets to you she's frothing at the mouth. What do you do?
1. Talk slowly and quietly to ease the frantic mind.
2. No negotiations with nutbars. It doesn't make s…

quotes

Image
‎~ The #1 reason why people give up so fast is because they tend to look at how far they still have to go,  instead of how far they have gotten ~

Teambuilding @ Janda Baik

Image
ok let's cut it short rather than posting it as day 2 and day 3... i will sum it all... been wanting to post this during my trip there... but as guessed, managed to post only on the 1st day... rest of the day, too tired :P ehehehe :D all i can was to post up some pictures on my fb page. :)
as usual wsb team members are as cheerful, havoc, huha, happening and jovial as how we are :) and not forgetting competitive. for those who just joined us, they may be shocked on how we joke and play the games... sampai ada yang ingat budak2 nak gaduh pun ada! LOL :D but in reality, they are just having fun :) 
did i have fun? to be with the wsb team members... always :) 
it was a great experience for me on the trekking to the waterfall... omg!!! tiring okay... 45 minutes walk up the hills... forest.. jungle whatever you wanna call it. my betis bisa Tuhan je yang tahu... sakit berdenyut2! but i can't stop halfway can i? :( so, hendak tak hendak naik je lah...kepala lutut dah rasa macam nak tang…
Image

customed bike - 95 for sale

Image
Handsomely modified bike. Original: Yamaha Virago 535 Manufactured & Registered: 1995 Looks like Harley Sportster. New tyres and hardly used.  Very well maintained. Owner a foreigner. It roars like a tiger! :) 
ONLY serious buyer please call Andy 013-287 6122/010-244 9344 CASH buyer only.
Selling at: RM 16,400 RM 13,500 only Price is negotiable.
Still Available! Can come and view the bike...

andai ku tahu

Image
Andai kutahu
Kapan tiba ajalku
Ku akan memohon
Tuhan tolong panjangkan umurku

Andai kutahu
Kapan tiba masaku
Ku akan memohon
Tuhan jangan Kau ambil nyawaku

Aku takut
Akan semua dosa dosaku
Aku takut
Dosa yang terus membayangiku

*Instrumental*

Andai kutahu
MalaikatMu kan menjemputku
Izinkan aku
Mengucap kata tobat padaMu

Aku takut
Akan semua dosa dosaku
Aku takut
Dosa yang terus membayangiku

Ampuni aku
Dari segala dosa dosaku
Ampuni aku
Menangisku bertobat padaMu

Aku manusia
Yang takut neraka
Namun aku juga
Tak pantas di surga

Andai kutahu
Kapan tiba ajalku
Izinkan aku
Mengucap kata tobat padaMu

Aku takut
Akan semua dosa dosaku
Aku takut
Dosa yang terus membayangiku

Ampuni aku
Dari segala dosa dosaku
Ampuni aku
Menangisku bertobat padaMu

Haaa... Haaaa... Haaa... Haaaa... [2x]

More lyrics: http://www.lyricsmode.com/lyrics/u/ungu/#share

love u joelis

Image
with all my heart :*