Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

sakit perut & sleepy

yes, i am supposed to be doing my work. can i take a short break..? pleaseeee... been to the ladies 3 times.. i think there is something wrong with what i ate. or maybe because i did not take proper dinner last night. hmmmmm.. can i talk rubbish now? i have too many plans.. another activity for the office coming up but this time, it'll be organised by HR, so we are quite cool about it. except.. gotta discuss what to be in the teambuilding. hmmmmm... was very disciplined since last week when i came back to work.. past 2 days were better. today, i am done with all the claims.. and cleaning up after event.. need to have a meeting lah.

pictures of germany collected... more than 500 pieces... spent less than rm300 for the pics.. better than the bloody expensive photobook where they charge me rm355 for 40 pages of album.. apa hal??!! nahhh not gonna spend that much... lots of things i can use the money for lah.

last weekend was quite crappy. was stuck with migraine for almost 2 days.. sunday was worst. decided to go for massage.. then took 3 painkillers.. skipped 1 open house.. sorry NZ :( but... towards the evening, decided to go to home deco at klconvention centre... kaiser and myself... best giler okay!! if i have that kind of money.. wahhh meriah!! anyhow, we were thinking how can someone spend like >5k for a bloody bed??? duhhh... since we are into decorating our home now.. we cut the tour short.. we looked for living and bedroom :) and collected few flyers and brochures.. berangan giler when we were there.. but when we drove home.. re-calculate.. (ada mcm bunyik gps tak? LOL) we think, it was not worth to spend that much... because our home is rented. hmmm so how? :) well, there must be a solution.. we make the most minimum that we can spend on beautifying the house ;) heee... :D :D ngee... i am so happy.... SHOW ME THE MONEY!!! :P

we love the wall decor.. the paint.. the art... the sofa.. the lighting.. the garden.. me love the orchids!! omg... me go crazy... help... saw the cool pool... the wicker chair so bloody expensive for a made in china products :P hehe :D

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…