Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

guilt leads to isolation

people do that when they have done something wrong. be it to her/himself or to someone else. you'll tend to avoid to face people... your friends.. your family... because you will always be reminded that you know that what you are doing is wrong. no matter how hard you wanna believe that you have reasons behind your actions, the fact stays, that it is still wrong. the easiest example was from my own experience. no, i dont want to go back to my past, but it does linger around at times. and i think it is also good to put it up in my blog as a reminder - to myself and the rest of audience who reads this blog. 

i dont buy excuses that when feeling comes, there is nothing you can do about it. it is all BULLSHIT! you are in control of all your actions. it is nothing to do with qada' and qadar. they are all excuses made by lame moslems who likes using the religion as an excuse. and who gets the bad name? islam of course!

i believe that when you do bad things to people, someday you will get the punishment. it may not be seen from mata kasar, but it will slowly eat you inside. i am not a saint, i have my black history as well which i am still being haunt by it. but i have repent and insyaallah, i am good now and always :)

for you people out there, stop lying to yourself by saying it to yourself that you are not disturbing  other people's marriage. the fact stays as, if you have feelings with someone's spouse - clearly they are still married during that time. you think you'd feel much better because when he plans to marry you he is divorced..?? yeahh no doubt, but the fact also stays that your relationship started when he/she is still married. you are the cause of the divorce. so, think about it... dosa meruntuhkan masjid! 

gosh... ein is so pissed with this issue nowadays! my rule of thumb is easy, 'dont do things to others if you dont want other people to do the same to you'.

  • dont take other people's partner if you want peacefulness with your partner
  • dont flirt with other guys/girls if you dont want your partner to do the same
  • dont break the trust if you want your partner to trust you
and i also believe, if you are so into a married person,and IF that person got a divorce, give yourself at least 1 year to be away from each other - after that if you guys meet up again, then you will know if your feelings are true to each other. otherwise, you are the reason.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…