good try joey!

hahaha :D here he comes... back from school, while i was watching the 630pm drama... ssshhh... hey.. this is the only time that i can watch it when.. ehh.. if kaiser has his evening training at the gym. that is the only time i can watch malay drama. why?? because... he does not allow me to watch it... why? :D because.. he said, malay drama is too sad.. too much cryings.. hahhaah :D he does have a point there.. but maybe since i have started watching, might as well i continue. missed a few episodes already anyway. the maid cum the employer's son's wife (secretly) has delivered their baby.. ohh they got married secretly too... duuhh.. typical man with no balls!! blah.. blah.. blah... it is on tv3 by the way. errmmphh... anyway...

joey: ma...
me: yep...
joey: maaa..
me: yes... what... wait... lemme watch this drama first
joey: but maa.. i wanna talk to you..
me: joey.. when you watch cartoon, i dont disturb you.. so pls... dont disturb me.. this is the only time i can watch drama okay! *getting a bit pissed*
joey: *sigh* oookay...
                                he went to shower.. 

*break for advertisement*

joey: ma..
me: haa.. yes..
joey: you did left the nail clipper this morning for me to use right?
me: yes.. i did.. have you cut your fingernails?
joey: yes la ma..
me: and...?
joey: if you can leave your nail clipper at home.. *with his bright hoping eyes with a smile*
me: aaahaaa...
joey: can you leave your laptop at home and you go to work? *grinning*
me: hahahahah LOL :D *showed him my fist* good try joey... good try!!
joey: hehehhe :D was just trying my luck...

and later off we went for dinner :)

my cheerful joey! :) :*

Comments

Hi, ur blog is really nice and interesting, i truly like & enjoy it. I just wanna suggest that u should go for blog advertising & marketing there is a website which is offering very unique features at affordable prices. There are Expert advertising teams who will promote ur blog & affiliate ads through all over the networks. All u have to do is submit your blog plus pay affordable prices and rest leave it to Advertising Team for Promotion & Marketing then see how u enjoy a lots of quality traffic plus more readers to ur blog. Finally I have bookmarked ur blog & also shared with my friends hope u have a wonderful day & !!happy blogging!!.
Ein said…
Thanks for visiting Claudia :) And glad that you enjoy reading it. I do not promote my blog to public as it is more of my own rambling :P and those who came and visit are through word of mouth.

And thank you for sharing my blog with your friends! :) :)

You have a wonderful day too!! ;)

Popular posts from this blog

Tombiruo

bla bla bla

sunyi